We did it! Nicely done, Keyser. I'd go to war for this guy.
Here's my ballot. I bolded the ones that didn't make the list, which is a whopping...3. How basic am I?
1. The Best Years of Our Lives (1946)
2. Come and See (1985)
3. The Great Dictator (1940)
4. The Bridge on the River Kwai (1957)
5. Apocalypse Now (1979)
6. All Quiet on the Western Front (1930)
7. Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb (1964)
8. Das Boot (1981)
9. Patton (1970)
10. The Deer Hunter (1978)
11. Born on the Fourth of July (1989)
12. Ballad of a Soldier (1959)
13. Cold War (2018)
14. Full Metal Jacket (1987)
15. The Killing Fields (1984)
16. Paths of Glory (1957)
17. Army of Shadows (1969)
18. The Tin Drum (1979)
19. The Hurt Locker (2008)
20. Judgment at Nuremberg (1961)
21. Platoon (1986)
22. Dunkirk (2017)
23. Fires on the Plain (1959)
24. Kingdom of Heaven (2005)
25. The Wind Rises (2013)
Here's my ballot. I bolded the ones that didn't make the list, which is a whopping...3. How basic am I?
1. The Best Years of Our Lives (1946)
2. Come and See (1985)
3. The Great Dictator (1940)
4. The Bridge on the River Kwai (1957)
5. Apocalypse Now (1979)
6. All Quiet on the Western Front (1930)
7. Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb (1964)
8. Das Boot (1981)
9. Patton (1970)
10. The Deer Hunter (1978)
11. Born on the Fourth of July (1989)
12. Ballad of a Soldier (1959)
13. Cold War (2018)
14. Full Metal Jacket (1987)
15. The Killing Fields (1984)
16. Paths of Glory (1957)
17. Army of Shadows (1969)
18. The Tin Drum (1979)
19. The Hurt Locker (2008)
20. Judgment at Nuremberg (1961)
21. Platoon (1986)
22. Dunkirk (2017)
23. Fires on the Plain (1959)
24. Kingdom of Heaven (2005)
25. The Wind Rises (2013)