Here are our nominations. Deadline to watch everything and get your list in is June 14th. Happy watching.
All Quiet On The Western Front
Nominated By: Friendly Mushroom
1930 (Lewis Milestone)
Foreign Correspondent
Nominated By: Rauldc
1940 (Alfred Hitchcock)
Late Spring
Nominated By: Sane
1949 (Yasujiro Ozu)
Fail Safe
Nominated By: Neiba
1964 (Sidney Lumet)
Woman In The Dunes
Nominated By: Swan
1964 (Hiroshi Teshigahara)
Pierrot le Fou
Nominated By: Frightened Inmate #2
1965 (Jean-Luc Godard)
Das Boot
Nominated By: Jiraffejustin
1981 (Wolfgang Petersen)
Raise The Red Lantern
Nominated By: Christine
1991 (Yimou Zhang)
This Boy's Life
Nominated By: Hello101
1993 (Michael Caton-Jones)
A Perfect World
Nominated By: Miss Vicky
1993 (Clint Eastwood)
Sonatine
Nominated By: Gatsby
1993 (Takeshi Kitano)
The Sweet Hereafter
Nominated By: Godoggo
1997 (Atom Egoyan)
Rushmore
Nominated By: Seanc
1998 (Wes Anderson)
Blue Car
Nominated By: Quill
2002 (Karen Moncrieff)
Ten
Nominated By: Sumatra Roy
2002 (Abbas Kiarastomi)
Brokeback Mountain
Nominated By: Thursday Next
2005 (Ang Lee)
Before The Devil Knows Your Dead
Nominated By: Cricket
2007 (Sidney Lumet)
The Man From Earth
Nominated By: Gbgoodies
2007 (Richard Schenkman)
K-On!
Nominated By: Guaporense
2011 (Naoko Yamada)
All Quiet On The Western Front
Nominated By: Friendly Mushroom
1930 (Lewis Milestone)
Foreign Correspondent
Nominated By: Rauldc
1940 (Alfred Hitchcock)
Late Spring
Nominated By: Sane
1949 (Yasujiro Ozu)
Fail Safe
Nominated By: Neiba
1964 (Sidney Lumet)
Woman In The Dunes
Nominated By: Swan
1964 (Hiroshi Teshigahara)
Pierrot le Fou
Nominated By: Frightened Inmate #2
1965 (Jean-Luc Godard)
Das Boot
Nominated By: Jiraffejustin
1981 (Wolfgang Petersen)
Raise The Red Lantern
Nominated By: Christine
1991 (Yimou Zhang)
This Boy's Life
Nominated By: Hello101
1993 (Michael Caton-Jones)
A Perfect World
Nominated By: Miss Vicky
1993 (Clint Eastwood)
Sonatine
Nominated By: Gatsby
1993 (Takeshi Kitano)
The Sweet Hereafter
Nominated By: Godoggo
1997 (Atom Egoyan)
Rushmore
Nominated By: Seanc
1998 (Wes Anderson)
Blue Car
Nominated By: Quill
2002 (Karen Moncrieff)
Ten
Nominated By: Sumatra Roy
2002 (Abbas Kiarastomi)
Brokeback Mountain
Nominated By: Thursday Next
2005 (Ang Lee)
Before The Devil Knows Your Dead
Nominated By: Cricket
2007 (Sidney Lumet)
The Man From Earth
Nominated By: Gbgoodies
2007 (Richard Schenkman)
K-On!
Nominated By: Guaporense
2011 (Naoko Yamada)
__________________
Letterboxd
Letterboxd
Last edited by seanc; 02-12-15 at 08:49 PM.