Terminator 2 was my #7 and Die Hard was my #11. Here is my complete list! Good job with the list Omni!
1. Indiana Jones and The Temple of Doom
2. Red Dawn (1984)
3. The Boondock Saints
4. Mad Max: Fury Road
5. The Avengers
6. Dirty Harry
7. Terminator 2: Judgment Day
8. The Road Warrior
9. Desperado
10. Predator
11. Die Hard
12. End of Watch
13. Mad Max
14. Lethal Weapon
15. Pirates of the Caribbean: Curse of the Black Pearl
16. The Terminator
17. Hobo with a Shotgun
18. Blade
19. The Expendables
20. Raiders of the Lost Ark
21. Demolition Man
22. The Raid: Redemption
23. Escape from New York
24. Underworld
25. The Mummy (1999)
1. Indiana Jones and The Temple of Doom
2. Red Dawn (1984)
3. The Boondock Saints
4. Mad Max: Fury Road
5. The Avengers
6. Dirty Harry
7. Terminator 2: Judgment Day
8. The Road Warrior
9. Desperado
10. Predator
11. Die Hard
12. End of Watch
13. Mad Max
14. Lethal Weapon
15. Pirates of the Caribbean: Curse of the Black Pearl
16. The Terminator
17. Hobo with a Shotgun
18. Blade
19. The Expendables
20. Raiders of the Lost Ark
21. Demolition Man
22. The Raid: Redemption
23. Escape from New York
24. Underworld
25. The Mummy (1999)