100-79
100. JOY RIDE
"One of the only movies to keep me on the edge of my seat"
99. Dumb & Dumber
"One of the greatest comedy duos"
98. Being John Malkovich
"Kaufman is a unique brilliant writer, and this film is weird and will leave you in awe"
97. Final Destination
"A *Teen* flick that kept me entertained, great deaths"
96. Rocky IV
"The Russian was my favourite ROCKY villian"
95. Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey
"This is darker then the original and has an ending that make my hair stand up on end everytime I see it"
94. Brave Little Toaster
"One of my favourite childhood films, beat out Great Mouse detective by a hair"
93. Face/Off
"CAGE and TRAVOLTA shine in this switching of roles Woo action film"
92. The Matrix Reloaded
"Made me have over hundreds of theories, very few movies have done this"
91. Versus
"First viewing, I was disappointed, but now have come to love this film, acquired taste indeed"
90. Young Frankenstein
"One of my favourite parody movies"
89. The Aviator
"Leo gives the performance of his career"
88. Batman Returns
"Not as good as original, but Devito as the Penguin is brilliant"
87. Get Shorty
"Comedy about the movie industry with a great cast"
86. Ginger Snaps
"One of the best opening credits sequences ever"
85. Speed
"Great blockbuster with Hopper in a perfect role"
84. Jackie Brown
"Not his best work, but with an all-star cast, the heist or so is amazing"
83. Ninja Scroll (Jubei Ninpocho)
"I'm not an anime fan, but this film blew me away, great action and story"
82. Big Fish
"Amazing visuals, from a visual director"
81. Aladdin
"Great disney movie, comedy gold from Williams"
80. A Nightmare on Elm Street
"Scared the hell out of me when I was younger, Wes Craven's masterpiece"
79. Blade II
"One of my favourite comic book movie adaptions, Snipes IS blade"
100. JOY RIDE
"One of the only movies to keep me on the edge of my seat"
99. Dumb & Dumber
"One of the greatest comedy duos"
98. Being John Malkovich
"Kaufman is a unique brilliant writer, and this film is weird and will leave you in awe"
97. Final Destination
"A *Teen* flick that kept me entertained, great deaths"
96. Rocky IV
"The Russian was my favourite ROCKY villian"
95. Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey
"This is darker then the original and has an ending that make my hair stand up on end everytime I see it"
94. Brave Little Toaster
"One of my favourite childhood films, beat out Great Mouse detective by a hair"
93. Face/Off
"CAGE and TRAVOLTA shine in this switching of roles Woo action film"
92. The Matrix Reloaded
"Made me have over hundreds of theories, very few movies have done this"
91. Versus
"First viewing, I was disappointed, but now have come to love this film, acquired taste indeed"
90. Young Frankenstein
"One of my favourite parody movies"
89. The Aviator
"Leo gives the performance of his career"
88. Batman Returns
"Not as good as original, but Devito as the Penguin is brilliant"
87. Get Shorty
"Comedy about the movie industry with a great cast"
86. Ginger Snaps
"One of the best opening credits sequences ever"
85. Speed
"Great blockbuster with Hopper in a perfect role"
84. Jackie Brown
"Not his best work, but with an all-star cast, the heist or so is amazing"
83. Ninja Scroll (Jubei Ninpocho)
"I'm not an anime fan, but this film blew me away, great action and story"
82. Big Fish
"Amazing visuals, from a visual director"
81. Aladdin
"Great disney movie, comedy gold from Williams"
80. A Nightmare on Elm Street
"Scared the hell out of me when I was younger, Wes Craven's masterpiece"
79. Blade II
"One of my favourite comic book movie adaptions, Snipes IS blade"
__________________
"A laugh can be a very powerful thing. Why, sometimes in life, it's the only weapon we have."
Suspect's Reviews
"A laugh can be a very powerful thing. Why, sometimes in life, it's the only weapon we have."
Suspect's Reviews