100. Showgirls
Good to see some love for Verhoeven. His weakest movie, but always glad to see him get some attention.
92. Philadelphia
Magnificent film.
90. Tombstone
Better than Costner’s outing
87. The Incredibles
Next to WALL-E, this is Pixar’s best.
86. Grosse Pointe Blank
Glad to see this get some love as well.
83. Casualties of War
Great movie. I was surprised at how well made it is and how good Fox was too.
81. Se7en
Just yes.
78. Identity
One of the most underrated movies going.
72. Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
Just yes
71. The Last Samurai
Saw this again just a couple weeks back. Surprisingly good for a Dances With Katanas.
68. Encino Man
Another movie I was surprised at. Entertaining.
67. Con Air
1990s classic.
62. Heathers
1980s classic.
61. The Fifth Element
Just yes
Liking this list, MV.
There’s a few I’ve considered myself for my own lists and some that have made it as well.
Not too keen on the animated movies with exception to The Incredibles, but as you know animation isn’t really my thing… hoping WALL-E makes it though.