Mine would have to be
1. Stranger By The Lake
2. The Lego Movie
3. The Grand Budapest Hotel
4. Only Lovers Left Alive
5. The Double
6. Snowpiercer
7. Under The Skin
8. Enemy
9. The Raid 2
10. Nymphomaniac: VOL. 1
Honorable Mentions: The Normal Heart, Oculus, The Amazing Spiderman 2, Proxy, The Sacrament, Afflicted, In Fear, Godzilla, Maleficient
1. Stranger By The Lake
2. The Lego Movie
3. The Grand Budapest Hotel
4. Only Lovers Left Alive
5. The Double
6. Snowpiercer
7. Under The Skin
8. Enemy
9. The Raid 2
10. Nymphomaniac: VOL. 1
Honorable Mentions: The Normal Heart, Oculus, The Amazing Spiderman 2, Proxy, The Sacrament, Afflicted, In Fear, Godzilla, Maleficient
__________________
Recent Viewings (rewatches noted with an *)
Barbarian- (4/5)
Nope- (4.5/5)
Jurassic Park Dominion- 0.5/5
What Josiah Saw- (4.5/5)
Recent Viewings (rewatches noted with an *)
Barbarian- (4/5)
Nope- (4.5/5)
Jurassic Park Dominion- 0.5/5
What Josiah Saw- (4.5/5)