Fincher is hands down my favorite director of all time. I'd like to read your guys' rankings of his films.
I'll start...
1. Se7en 10/10
2. Fight Club 10/10
3. Zodiac 10/10
4. The Social Network 10/10
5. Alien 3 8.5/10
6. Panic Room 8/10
7. The Game 8/10
8. The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo 7.5/10
9. The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 7/10
Really the only film of his I didn't love was Benjamin Button but it was still well made, acted and directed. I just couldn't get into like others did.
I'll start...
1. Se7en 10/10
2. Fight Club 10/10
3. Zodiac 10/10
4. The Social Network 10/10
5. Alien 3 8.5/10
6. Panic Room 8/10
7. The Game 8/10
8. The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo 7.5/10
9. The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 7/10
Really the only film of his I didn't love was Benjamin Button but it was still well made, acted and directed. I just couldn't get into like others did.