1. Pulp Fiction: Near perfect film) +
2. Reservoir Dogs: My favorite out of all of them, but Pulp Fiction is a more competent film.
3. Hateful Eight: It seems boring at first but in retrospect a very thrilling film. -
4. Django Unchained: Waltz is the best part of this film, it goes downhill once he dies.
5. Kill Bill Vol. 2: Gordon Liu remains spectacularly entertaining to this very day.
6. Inglourious Basterds: Entertaining, but left me empty.
7. Kill Bill Vol. 1: My least favorite, but still a very good film. Some scenes are simply too gratuitous. +
2. Reservoir Dogs: My favorite out of all of them, but Pulp Fiction is a more competent film.
3. Hateful Eight: It seems boring at first but in retrospect a very thrilling film. -
4. Django Unchained: Waltz is the best part of this film, it goes downhill once he dies.
5. Kill Bill Vol. 2: Gordon Liu remains spectacularly entertaining to this very day.
6. Inglourious Basterds: Entertaining, but left me empty.
7. Kill Bill Vol. 1: My least favorite, but still a very good film. Some scenes are simply too gratuitous. +