I re-watched
Up last night because I wanted it to be fresh in my mind since it came in so high on the list. It was definitely better this time, but I still don't think it deserves to be this high. It still wouldn't have made my list if I had re-watched it before submitting my list, but at least I don't dislike it as much as I did before the re-watch.
A special Thank You to Miss Vicky for running a great list.
This is my complete list. I just want to mention that prior to making my list, many people seemed to be complaining that the list would be entirely Disney and Pixar movies, and many of those movies are my favorites, so I tried to keep those movies to a minimum and include many of my favorite non-Disney and non-Pixar movies.
1) WALL-E (2008) #4
2) Fantasia (1940) #20
3) The Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Movie (1979) #88
(Includes Duck Dodgers in the 24½th Century, Hare-Way to the Stars, Duck Amuck
(#55), Rabbit Fire, Rabbit Seasoning, What's Opera Doc?, and more)
4) Despicable Me (2010) #61
5) Monsters, Inc. (2001) #7
6) Lilo and Stitch (2002) #82
7) Anastasia (1997) #90
8) Day & Night (Pixar Short - 2010)
9) Over the Hedge (2006) Near Miss
10) The Adventures of Tintin (2011) Near Miss
11) Daffy Duck's Quackbusters (Includes Transylvania 6-5000, Hyde and Go Tweet, and more) (1988)
12) Finding Nemo (2003) #6
13) Ice Age (2002) Near Miss
14) La Luna (Pixar Short - 2011)
15) How the Grinch Stole Christmas (1966) #42
16) The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993) #14
17) Wreck-It Ralph (2012) #27
18) Beauty and the Beast (1991) #12
19) Partly Cloudy (Pixar Short - 2009)
20) The Lego Movie (2014) #32
21) Rudolph, the Red-Nosed Reindeer (Rankin/Bass - 1964) #72
22) It's the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown (1966)
23) Hotel Transylvania (2012)
24) The Brave Little Toaster (1987) Near Miss
25) Hoodwinked! (2005)