+5
Here's a really long list! of all the past HoF winners, so these movies can't be nominated again.
Inductees into the Main Hall of Fame
Winner: Psycho (1960 Alfred Hitchcock)
Winner: The Apartment (1960 Billy Wilder)
Winner: 400 Blows (1959 Francois Truffaut)
Winner: Sansho The Baliff (1954 Kenji Mizoguchi) Tie
Winner: Autumn Sonata (1978 Ingmar Bergman) Tie
Winner: A Separation (2011 Asghar Farhadi)
Winner: All Quiet On The Western Front (1930 Lewis Milestone)
Winner: The Shawshank Redemption (1994 Frank Darabont)
Winner: Paths Of Glory (1957 Stanley Kubrick)
Winner: The Best Years Of Our Lives (1946 William Wyler)
Winner: The Empire Strikes Back (1980 Irvin Kirshner) Tie
Winner: East Of Eden (1955 Elia Kazan) Tie
Winner: Her (2013 Spike Jonze)
Winner: Casablanca (1942, Michael Curtiz)
Winner: Dances With Wolves (Kevin Costner, 1990)
Winner: Contratiempo (2016, Paulo)
Winner: The Station Agent (Tom McCarthy, 2003)
Winner: Frances Ha(Noah Baumbach, 2012) Tie
Winner: Wait Until Dark (Terence Young, 1967) Tie
Winner: The Innocents (Jack Clayton, 1961)
Winner: Road to Perdition (Sam Mendes, 2002)
Winner: Pulp Fiction (Quentin Tarantino 1994)
Winner: Phantom Thread (Paul Thomas Anderson 2017)
Winner: The Hunt aka Jagten (Thomas Vinterberg 2012)
Winner: Inglorious Basterds (Quentin Tarantino 2009)
Winner: Schindler's List (Steven Spielberg 1993)
Inductees into the Specialty Hall of Fame
1st Short Hall Of Fame
Winner: La Jetee (1962 Chris Marker)
2nd Short Hall Of Fame
Winner: Harvie Krumpet (2003 Adam Elliot)
3rd Short Hall Of Fame
Winner: Tale Of Tales (1979 Yuriy Norshteyn)
4th Short Hall of Fame
Winner: A Dog's Life (Charlie Chaplin, 1918)
Looney Tunes Hall Of Fame
Winner: Duck Amuck (1953, Chuck Jones)
Animated Shorts Hall of Fame
Winner: The Great Piggy Bank Robbery (1946, Bob Clampett)
Horror Hall Of Fame
Winner: Nosferatu (1979 Werner Herzog)
Slasher Hall Of Fame
Winner: Halloween (1978 John Carpenter)
Science Fiction Hall Of Fame
Winner: The Thing (1982 John Carpenter)
Film Noir Hall Of Fame
Winner: In A Lonely Place (1950 Nicholas Ray)
Animated Musical Hall Of Fame
Winner: Beauty And The Beast (1991 Disney)
Documentary Hall Of Fame
Winner: Exit Through The Gift Shop (2010 Banksy)
Sci-fi/Horror Hall Of Fame
Winner: Alien (1979 Ridley Scott)
European Horror Hall Of Fame
Winner: The Cabinet Of Dr. Caligari (1920 Robert Wiene)
B-Movie Hall Of Fame
Winner: Miami Connection (1987 Richard Park)
WW II Hall Of Fame
Winner: Judgement At Nuremberg (1961 Stanley Kramer)
50's Hall Of Fame
Winner: Witness For The Prosecution (1958 Billy Wilder)
Western Hall Of Fame
Winner: Once Upon A Time In The West (1968 Sergio Leone)
50's Part II Hall Of Fame
Winner: 12 Angry Men (1957, Sidney Lumet)
Noir Part II Hall Of Fame
Winner: The Big Sleep (1946, Howard Hawks)
Silent Era Hall Of Fame
Winner: Wings (1927, William Wellman)
40's Hall Of Fame
Winner: Laura (1944 Otto Preminger)
Animation Hall Of Fame
Winner: Wall-E (2008 Andrew Stanton)
Live Action Musical Hall of Fame
Winner: West Side Story (Robert Wise, 1961)
Musical Artist Hall of Fame
Winner: Amadeus (Milos Forman, 1984)
1940's Hall of Fame II
Hinner: The Ghost and Mrs Muir (1947, Joseph L. Mankiewicz)
70's Hall of Fame
Winner: The Sting (1973, George Roy Hill)
Women Directors Hall of Fame
Winner: The Ascent (Larissa Shepitko, 1977)
Best Picture Hall of Fame
Winner: One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975, Milos Forman)
Foreign Language Hall of Fame
Winner: The Umbrellas of Cherbourg (1964, Jacques Demy)
1930's Hall of Fame
Winner: The Scarlet Empress (1934, Josef von Sternberg)
1930's Hall of Fame Part 2
Winner: It Happened One Night (1934, Frank Capra)
Russian Language Hall of Fame
Winner: Solaris (1971, Andrey Tarkovsky)
B-Movie Hall of Fame II: The Sequel
Winner: Night of the Creeps (1986, Fred Dekker)
80's Teen Movie Hall of Fame
Winner: Say Anything (1980, Cameron Crowe)
Winner: Better Off Dead (1985, Savage Steve Holland)
Second Chance Hall of Fame
Winner: Raise the Red Lantern (Zhang Yimou, 1992)
Horror Hall of Fame II
Winner: Deep Red (Dario Argento, 1975)
Pixar Hall of Fame
Winner: Ratatouille (Brad Bird, 2007)
Classic Comedy Hall of Fame
Winner: Modern Times (Charlie Chaplin, 1936)
Pre 1930s Hall of Fame
Winner: Metropolis (Fritz Lang, 1927)
2nd Science Fiction Hall of Fame
HWinner: Aliens (James Cameron, 1986)
Pre 30s Hall of Fame II
Winner: It (1927 Josef von Sternberg)
2nd Animation Hall of Fame
Winner: Spirited Away (2001 Hayao Miyazaki)
Golden Age of Comedy Hall of Fame
Winner: Dr. Strangelove (Stanley Kubrick 1964)
VHS era Comedy Hall of Fame
Winner: Back to the Future (Robert Zemeckis 1985)
Winner: The Princess Bride (Rob Reiner 1987)
Japanese Hall of Fame
Winner: High and Low (Akira Kurosawa 1963)
Western Hall of Fame II
Winner: The Ox-Bow Incident (William Wellman 1943)
Best Picture Hall of Fame Part 2
Winner: Unforgiven (1992, Clint Eastwood)
Western III Hall of Fame
Winner: McCabe & Mrs Miller (1971, Rober Altman)
Film Noir III
Winner: The Third Man (1949 Carol Reed) & Winner: The Big Heat (1953, Fritz Lang)
Fantasy Hall of Fame
Winner: Lord of the Rings; Fellowship of the Ring (2001 Peter Jackson)