Slacking by your standards, Mark!
8) 12 Angry Men vs Sin City
Jaws vs The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Elephant Man vs Bicycle Thieves
The Third Man vs 57) The Shining
37) Spirited Away vs The General
Incendies vs Les Diaboliques
Memories of Murder vs How to Train Your Dragon
L.A. Confidential vs 30) Casablanca
23) Se7en vs A Beautiful Mind
Harry Potter & the Deathly Hallows Part 2 vs Roman Holiday
High Noon vs Prisoners
Inglourious Basterds vs 47) The Departed
55) Django Unchained vs The Deer Hunter
2001: A Space Odyssey vs The Night of the Hunter
Monty Python and the Holy Grail vs Princess Mononoke
Blood Diamond vs 11) Fellowship of the Ring
14) Inception vs Hachi: A Dog’s Tale
Rashomon vs The Wages of Fear
Pan’s Labyrinth vs M
Amelie vs 54) The Dark Knight Rises
44) Sunset Boulevard vs Gone Girl
A Fistful of Dollars vs Stalag 17 (these are two 2nd tier favourites of mine, so difficult to choose)
Ben-Hur vs 3 Idiots
Before Sunrise vs 19) The Matrix
31) Raiders of the Lost Ark vs Witness for the Prosecution
The Wizard of Oz vs 12 Years a Slave
Rang de Basanti vs Monster’s Inc
Braveheart vs 34) Saving Private Ryan
62) North by Northwest vs Amadeus
Three Colours: Red vs Platoon
Slumdog Millionaire vs Groundhog Day
Cool Hand Luke vs 2) The Godfather
8) 12 Angry Men vs Sin City
Jaws vs The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Elephant Man vs Bicycle Thieves
The Third Man vs 57) The Shining
37) Spirited Away vs The General
Incendies vs Les Diaboliques
Memories of Murder vs How to Train Your Dragon
L.A. Confidential vs 30) Casablanca
23) Se7en vs A Beautiful Mind
Harry Potter & the Deathly Hallows Part 2 vs Roman Holiday
High Noon vs Prisoners
Inglourious Basterds vs 47) The Departed
55) Django Unchained vs The Deer Hunter
2001: A Space Odyssey vs The Night of the Hunter
Monty Python and the Holy Grail vs Princess Mononoke
Blood Diamond vs 11) Fellowship of the Ring
14) Inception vs Hachi: A Dog’s Tale
Rashomon vs The Wages of Fear
Pan’s Labyrinth vs M
Amelie vs 54) The Dark Knight Rises
44) Sunset Boulevard vs Gone Girl
A Fistful of Dollars vs Stalag 17 (these are two 2nd tier favourites of mine, so difficult to choose)
Ben-Hur vs 3 Idiots
Before Sunrise vs 19) The Matrix
31) Raiders of the Lost Ark vs Witness for the Prosecution
The Wizard of Oz vs 12 Years a Slave
Rang de Basanti vs Monster’s Inc
Braveheart vs 34) Saving Private Ryan
62) North by Northwest vs Amadeus
Three Colours: Red vs Platoon
Slumdog Millionaire vs Groundhog Day
Cool Hand Luke vs 2) The Godfather