Báječná léta pod psa AKA Wonderful Years That Sucked (Petr Nikolaev, 1997) 6/10
Battle Circus (Richard Brooks, 1953) + 5/10
No Me Digas Solterona AKA Don't Tell Me I'm a Spinster (Ani Alva, 2018) 6/10
The Hunt (Craig Zobel, 2020) - 6.5/10
Betty Gilpin seems to understand what's happening, as much as anyone can.
Full Count (Robert Eagars, 2019) 5.5/10
The Animal People (Denis Henry Hennelly & Casey Suchan, 2019) 6.5/10
Pups United (Guy Distad, 2015) 5/10
I Am Not a Serial Killer (Billy O'Brien, 2016) - 6.5/10
Neither one of them (Christopher Lloyd & Max Records) is too happy how it turned out.
The Platform (Galder Gaztelu-Urrutia,,2019) 5.5/10
Les coquillettes (Sophie Letourneur, 2012) + 5/10
Little Boy (Alejandro Monteverde, 2015) 5.5/10
The Banker (George Nolfi, 2020) - 6.5/10
Investors Anthony Mackie and Samuel L. Jackson are able to fake out racist Texans in the '60s to own a bank but then the state and Feds come calling.
Teddy Pendergrass: If You Don't Know Me (Olivia Lichtenstein, 2019) 6.5/10
Purple Hearts (Sidney J. Furie 1984) 5.5/10
A Life of Speed: The Juan Manuel Fangio Story (Francisco Macri, 2020) 6.5/10
Emma. (Autumn de Wilde, 2020) 6/10
It takes awhile for class-conscious Emma (Anya Taylor-Joy) to learn her lesson.
Workers (Jose Luis Valle, 2013) .5.5/10
After Truth: Disinformation and the Cost of Fake News (Andrew Rossi, 2020) 6.5/10
Blow the Man Down (Danielle Krudy & Bridget Savage Cole, 2019) 6/10
Onward (Dan Scanlon, 2020) - 7/10
Just think of them as Pluto and Mickey.
__________________
It's what you learn after you know it all that counts. - John Wooden
My IMDb page
It's what you learn after you know it all that counts. - John Wooden
My IMDb page
Last edited by mark f; 03-23-20 at 02:07 PM.