+1
Another film that, even though I did very much enjoy, was unable to go higher than #8
mine so far:
1) Joker (#6)
2) Blue Ruin (#5)
3)
4) The Last Picture Show (#4)
5)
6) Shine (#8)
7) I, Daniel Blake (TIE #3)
8) Mildred Pierce (TIE #3)
9) State of Siege (#9)
10) Waco: The Rules of Engagement (#10)
11) Dronningen (#7)
__________________
What I actually said to win MovieGal's heart:
- I might not be a real King of Kinkiness, but I make good pancakes
~Mr Minio