+5
I had a feeling The Station Agent might take it, just because nobody seemed to dislike it. A few of the other films were a bit more divisive. Before the HoF started I wouldn't have predicted it beating The Elephant Man and Rebecca though. I'm a little disappointed that In the Mood For Love wasn't more liked, just because I think it's a really good film.
Here is my list anyway. Top 4 are all genuinely awesome movies:
1. In the Mood For Love
2. Hedwig and the Angry Inch
3. Rebecca
4. The Elephant Man
5. The Station Agent
6. American Graffiti
7. Glory
8. L’Avventura
9. Aguirre, the Wrath of God
10. Shallow Grave
11. Out of the Blue
Best thing about this hall of fame was rewatching Hedwig and the Angry Inch.