+3
ROUND 1 DAY 3
1-Foreigner - Double Vision VS. 3-The Band - The Weight-Two great songs, and I just listen to the first more often.
1-Fool's Garden - Lemon Tree VS. 6-Cream-Strange Brew-I love pretty much anything Cream.
5-Youssou N'Dour - The Lion VS. 4-Eros Ramazzotti & Tina Turner - Cose Della Vita-I didn't care for either of these. I do feel bad for Tina though. Maybe if Ike hadn't dumped her ass, she may have made something listenable after the 70's.
6-Aerosmith - Make It VS. 2-Guns N' Roses-Rocket Queen-Two great songs from the two bands I've seen the most times live.
2-Lynyrd Skynyrd-The Needle and the Spoon VS. 6-The Beatles-In My Life-I love The Beatles, but I've never liked that song at all. Anyway, I love the first more than any Beatles song, it's the kind of song that puts crazy thoughts in my head.
7-Tokyo Jihen - Kachi Ikusa *Alt. Link VS. 5-London Grammar - Wasting My Young Years-I somehow liked both of these crazy things.
5-Kano - This Is England VS. 6-Roger Miller-King of the Road-The first is not my type at all but at least I don't dislike it. The second is solid but I have no passion for it.
6-Tab Benoit-Night Train VS. 7-The Slits - Spend, Spend, Spend-The second song was goofy as hell but I kind of liked it. The first song was really good.