Top Ten favorite TV shows
10. Bojack Horseman
9. Dollhouse
8. Castle
7. Attack on Titan
6. Rick and Morty
5. Full Metal Alchemist
4. South Park
3. Game of Thrones
2. Firefly
1. Avatar: The Last Airbender
9. Dollhouse
8. Castle
7. Attack on Titan
6. Rick and Morty
5. Full Metal Alchemist
4. South Park
3. Game of Thrones
2. Firefly
1. Avatar: The Last Airbender
Last edited by NextScorsese; 09-22-16 at 10:03 AM.
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
Probably something like this:
Doctor Who
Star Trek: The Original Series
Ulysses 31
Big Train
Black Books
Secret Army
Father Ted
Blake's 7
Peep Show
The Professionals
Doctor Who
Star Trek: The Original Series
Ulysses 31
Big Train
Black Books
Secret Army
Father Ted
Blake's 7
Peep Show
The Professionals
X
User Lists
1. Utopia (British conspiracy thriller that has cinematography better than most films. Soundtrack was terrific, it was full of complex twists, and terrific acting from a terrific cast to top it off!)
2. The Inbetweeners (UK verison. My favourite comedy series, near enough every episode is just a gem)
3. Arrested Development (I usually don't like US comedy shows, but this was terrific. Lucille Bluth is one of my favourite TV characters ever. )
4. Big Brother UK (My biggest guilty pleasure, I watch it religiously, even the side show. I so want to apply for this one year, except Mama CiCi had told me various times that she'd disown me if I did end up on it I may start watching the most recent Canadian version as well since Nikki Grahame was on it, and she's legendary!)
5. The Walking Dead (I love zombies, and I adored the first few series. I quickly lost interest after the character Ms. Kinney dies, though )
6. The Blacklist (Utterly brilliant)
7. The X Files (Even now, it's still so refreshing, and so unique)
8. Family Guy (Very hit and miss, but I am a big fan overall)
9. American Dad (Simply because of Roger the alien)
10. Scream Queens (Silly, but a whole lost of fun, and actually quite funny!)
2. The Inbetweeners (UK verison. My favourite comedy series, near enough every episode is just a gem)
3. Arrested Development (I usually don't like US comedy shows, but this was terrific. Lucille Bluth is one of my favourite TV characters ever. )
4. Big Brother UK (My biggest guilty pleasure, I watch it religiously, even the side show. I so want to apply for this one year, except Mama CiCi had told me various times that she'd disown me if I did end up on it I may start watching the most recent Canadian version as well since Nikki Grahame was on it, and she's legendary!)
5. The Walking Dead (I love zombies, and I adored the first few series. I quickly lost interest after the character Ms. Kinney dies, though )
6. The Blacklist (Utterly brilliant)
7. The X Files (Even now, it's still so refreshing, and so unique)
8. Family Guy (Very hit and miss, but I am a big fan overall)
9. American Dad (Simply because of Roger the alien)
10. Scream Queens (Silly, but a whole lost of fun, and actually quite funny!)
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
1.) Stargate SG-1 (Seasons 1-8 ONLY)
2.) Paranoia Agent
3.) Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (Season 1 ONLY)
4.) Soul Eater
5.) Black Rock Shooter
6.) My Name Is Earl
7.) The Ren & Stimpy Show (Seasons 1 & 2 ONLY)
8.) Genshiken 2
9.) Yu Yu Hakusho (Seasons 1 & 2 ONLY)
10.) Kill la Kill
__________________
Movie Reviews | Anime Reviews
Top 100 Action Movie Countdown (2015): List | Thread
"Well, at least your intentions behind the UTTERLY DEVASTATING FAULTS IN YOUR LOGIC are good." - Captain Steel
Movie Reviews | Anime Reviews
Top 100 Action Movie Countdown (2015): List | Thread
"Well, at least your intentions behind the UTTERLY DEVASTATING FAULTS IN YOUR LOGIC are good." - Captain Steel
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
After the first 3, the numbers are sort of arbitrary.
1. Farscape
2. Spartacus
3. Hannibal
4. Arrested Development
5. Breaking Bad
6. Stargate: SG-1
7. The IT Crowd
8. Lie to Me
9. Black Books
10. Daredevil
It's nice to see some more Stargate love. (:
1. Farscape
2. Spartacus
3. Hannibal
4. Arrested Development
5. Breaking Bad
6. Stargate: SG-1
7. The IT Crowd
8. Lie to Me
9. Black Books
10. Daredevil
1.) Stargate SG-1 (Seasons 1-8 ONLY)
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
10. Scream Queens (Silly, but a whole lost of fun, and actually quite funny!)
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
It's nice to see some more Stargate love. (:
Oh, wanna hear a funny joke? Stargate U.
AHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHHAHA
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
I'd probably have Atlantis on there somewhere, but I'm still watching SG-1 and haven't gotten terribly far in Atlantis.
Oh, wanna hear a funny joke? Stargate U.
Oh, wanna hear a funny joke? Stargate U.
Totally agree with you on Universe though. I gave up midway through the first season. The only thing Stargate about it was the fact that their ship had a Stargate, if that makes any sense.
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
1.Buffy the vampire slayer
2.Bloodline
3.Lost
4.The L word s1-3
5-the closer
6.Sons of anarchy
7.Game of thrones
8.friday night lights
9.cold case
10.hex s1
2.Bloodline
3.Lost
4.The L word s1-3
5-the closer
6.Sons of anarchy
7.Game of thrones
8.friday night lights
9.cold case
10.hex s1
__________________
Britney is my favorite
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
Nice to see some love for this show...was pretty sure I was the only one watching it...do you know if it's been renewed for next season?
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
4. Big Brother UK (My biggest guilty pleasure, I watch it religiously, even the side show. I so want to apply for this one year, except Mama CiCi had told me various times that she'd disown me if I did end up on it I may start watching the most recent Canadian version as well since Nikki Grahame was on it, and she's legendary!)
Im gonna have to agree with mama CiCi on this one
(id vote for you though ....maybe )
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
boi,what is this ?
Im gonna have to agree with mama CiCi on this one
(id vote for you though ....maybe )
Im gonna have to agree with mama CiCi on this one
(id vote for you though ....maybe )
Do Norway have one, though?
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
oh,right! ive noticed the english are pretty obsessed with that show
ohgawd,they`ve tried...lol 1st season was great-eeeveryone and their dead grandmother were watching.
then it went downhill cos they started bringing these ridiculous people (which ya`ll seem to love ) in insted of regular people.like all the women were airhead glamour models with fake titties and a fake baby voice.
ohgawd,they`ve tried...lol 1st season was great-eeeveryone and their dead grandmother were watching.
then it went downhill cos they started bringing these ridiculous people (which ya`ll seem to love ) in insted of regular people.like all the women were airhead glamour models with fake titties and a fake baby voice.
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
oh,right! ive noticed the english are pretty obsessed with that show
ohgawd,they`ve tried...lol 1st season was great-eeeveryone and their dead grandmother were watching.
then it went downhill cos they started bringing these ridiculous people (which ya`ll seem to love ) in insted of regular people.like all the women were airhead glamour models with fake titties and a fake baby voice.
ohgawd,they`ve tried...lol 1st season was great-eeeveryone and their dead grandmother were watching.
then it went downhill cos they started bringing these ridiculous people (which ya`ll seem to love ) in insted of regular people.like all the women were airhead glamour models with fake titties and a fake baby voice.
The celebrity versions here tend to be quite good, too. Although these days they just grab anyone who appeared on TV for more than 5 seconds.
It's a shame you Norwegians don't have that in your life anymore though, you're missing out on a treat!
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
i remember one of your seasons though,because i used to read hello and OK!..there was a bollywood actress or something who was bullied by the others...one of the ones who treated her badly was called jade goodwin or something,she then died of cancer and suddenly everyone was describing her as some sort of a saint.
Unfortunatly we`ve apparantly traded it with paradise hotel...
Unfortunatly we`ve apparantly traded it with paradise hotel...
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
The only Big Brother i ever watched was the celebrity one that Alex Jones guy won. That was mostly because i thought Stephen Baldwin was hilarious.
X
Favorite Movies
stephen baldwin was in the bb house?..he needs to fire his agent
you know what we have though? 500 reality shows about people living on a farm without any modern day gadgets...
you know what we have though? 500 reality shows about people living on a farm without any modern day gadgets...
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
|