I personally like to call these films "Movies I don't like others seem to do." If anyone wants me to explain why I don't like some of these films, I will be more than welcome to. I just don't have the time now because the list is large.
(Forward-This list isn't 100% for placement, but it is for my 1-10 rating though.)
49. Tootsie
48. Topper
47. Puss in Boots
46. Some Like It Hot
45. My Neighbor Totoro
44. The Adventures of Tintin
43. Young Frankenstein
42. Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
(PS-The Sequel was funny though)
41. Monsters University
40. Lee Daniels' The Butler
39. Ted
38. The Outsiders (Novel was better)
37. Top Gun?
36. Thief (1981)
35. The Cotton Club
34. Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
33. Little Caesar
32. His Girl Friday
31. For Me and My Gal
30. Caddyshack
29. Mission: Impossible
28. Ferris Bueller's Day Off
27. Midnight in Paris
26. CHARLIE and the Chocolate Factory
25. Daniel Craig James Bond Films
24. Fletch
23. Operation Petticoat
22. Meet Me in St. Louis
21. Godzilla, King of Monsters! (AKA The bad Raymond Burr Version of a Wonderful Movie, Gojira)
20. Sabotage (1936)
19. On Moonlight Bay
18. They Shall Have Music
17. Chinatown
16. Of Mice and Men (1992)
(I have nothing against Steinbeck's wonderful novella. I'm against this adaptation of it)
15. Minority Report
14. The Pirate
13. She Done Him Wrong
12. Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
11. American Hustle
10. 42nd Street
9. The Last of the Mohicans
8. Dead Poets Society
7. The Bank Dick
6. Some Came Running
5. Leave her to Heaven
4. Monkey Business
3. The Last Picture Show
2. The Grand Budapest Hotel
1. A Christmas Story