which one did you like better in order? and also which one deserves to be #1. when making my own top 25 2011 movies list, found it tough to decided since imo I thought these were good movies.
1. Captain America: The First Avenger
2. Mission: Impossible 4: Ghost Protocol
3. Transformers 3: Dark of the Moon
4. Final Destination 5
5. Fast Five
6. The Mechanic
7. Fright Night Remake
8. Scream 4
9. X-Men: First Class
10. Rise of the Planet of the Apes
Here's the rest of the list for suggestions on what movie should be high or low.
11. Killer Elite
12. Real Steel
13. Thor
14. Battle: Los Angeles
15. In Time
16. The Hangover Part 2
17. The Green Hornet
18. Drive Angry 3D
19. Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides
20. Your Highness
21. Hanna
22. Horrible Bosses
23. Paul
24. 30 Minutes or Less
25. Bad Teacher
1. Captain America: The First Avenger
2. Mission: Impossible 4: Ghost Protocol
3. Transformers 3: Dark of the Moon
4. Final Destination 5
5. Fast Five
6. The Mechanic
7. Fright Night Remake
8. Scream 4
9. X-Men: First Class
10. Rise of the Planet of the Apes
Here's the rest of the list for suggestions on what movie should be high or low.
11. Killer Elite
12. Real Steel
13. Thor
14. Battle: Los Angeles
15. In Time
16. The Hangover Part 2
17. The Green Hornet
18. Drive Angry 3D
19. Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides
20. Your Highness
21. Hanna
22. Horrible Bosses
23. Paul
24. 30 Minutes or Less
25. Bad Teacher