Your Favorite movies of 1999
1. Magnolia
Others:
2. Being John Malkovich
3. Eyes Wide Shut
4. Fight Club
5. The Limey
Others:
2. Being John Malkovich
3. Eyes Wide Shut
4. Fight Club
5. The Limey
Last edited by Saunch; 06-21-17 at 09:23 PM.
Message in a Bottle
Office Space
Cruel Intentions
True Crime
Entrapment
Eyes Wide Shut
The Iron Giant
I think Eyes Wide Shut is my favorite of that year.
Office Space
Cruel Intentions
True Crime
Entrapment
Eyes Wide Shut
The Iron Giant
I think Eyes Wide Shut is my favorite of that year.
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
1.) The Iron Giant
2.) Toy Story 2
3.) Magnolia
4.) South Park: Bigger, Longer, & Uncut
5.) Three Kings
6.) The Sixth Sense
7.) American Beauty
8.) Beyond the Mat
9.) The Matrix
10.) Tarzan
2.) Toy Story 2
3.) Magnolia
4.) South Park: Bigger, Longer, & Uncut
5.) Three Kings
6.) The Sixth Sense
7.) American Beauty
8.) Beyond the Mat
9.) The Matrix
10.) Tarzan
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
Also - Arlington Road. I don't know why but I have a soft spot for it.
The Straight Story
Audition
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
1. Insider
2. Rogue Trader
3. Tell Me Something
4. Galaxy Quest
5. Godzilla 2000
2. Rogue Trader
3. Tell Me Something
4. Galaxy Quest
5. Godzilla 2000
__________________
Thanks again, Mr Portridge.
Thanks again, Mr Portridge.
X
Favorite Movies
The Matrix
Audition
Bringing Out The Dead
The Sixth Sense
The Green Mile
Eyes Wide Shut
Dead or Alive
Owls' Castle
Toy Story 2
Tarzan
Memento Mori
End of Days
A great year!
Audition
Bringing Out The Dead
The Sixth Sense
The Green Mile
Eyes Wide Shut
Dead or Alive
Owls' Castle
Toy Story 2
Tarzan
Memento Mori
End of Days
A great year!
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
1.) The Limey
2.) Eyes Wide Shut
3.) The Insider
4.) American Beauty
5.) Being John Malkovich
2.) Eyes Wide Shut
3.) The Insider
4.) American Beauty
5.) Being John Malkovich
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
1. American Beauty
2. Boys Don't Cry
3. Summer of Sam
4. Three Kings
5. Being John Malkovich
6. Magnolia
7. The Straight Story
8. Eyes Wide Shut
9. Election
10. Stir of Echoes
11. The Insider
12. The Boondock Saints
13. End of Days
14. The Sixth Sense
15. The Talented Mr. Ripley
2. Boys Don't Cry
3. Summer of Sam
4. Three Kings
5. Being John Malkovich
6. Magnolia
7. The Straight Story
8. Eyes Wide Shut
9. Election
10. Stir of Echoes
11. The Insider
12. The Boondock Saints
13. End of Days
14. The Sixth Sense
15. The Talented Mr. Ripley
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
My top 20 in no particular order (except for the top three):
1) Eyes Wide Shut
2) Magnolia
3) Fight Club
Cookie's Fortune
Audition
The Limey
Election
The Wind Will Carry Us
The Insider
The Straight Story
eXistenZ
Sweet and Lowdown
All About My Mother
Bringing Out the Dead
The Matrix
American Beauty
Toy Story 2
Being John Malkovich
The Green Mile
The Sixth Sense
1) Eyes Wide Shut
2) Magnolia
3) Fight Club
Cookie's Fortune
Audition
The Limey
Election
The Wind Will Carry Us
The Insider
The Straight Story
eXistenZ
Sweet and Lowdown
All About My Mother
Bringing Out the Dead
The Matrix
American Beauty
Toy Story 2
Being John Malkovich
The Green Mile
The Sixth Sense
__________________
Cobpyth's Movie Log ~ 2019
Cobpyth's Movie Log ~ 2019
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
A great year for movies - 10 in a loose order
American Beauty
Green Mile
Eyes Wide Shut
Election
Fight Club
8 mm
Talented Mr. Ripley
The Ninth Gate
Stir of Echoes
Payback
American Beauty
Green Mile
Eyes Wide Shut
Election
Fight Club
8 mm
Talented Mr. Ripley
The Ninth Gate
Stir of Echoes
Payback
X
Favorite Movies
X