+4
19. The Usual Suspects-Huge personal favorite
20. Taxi Driver-My #2
21. The Road Warrior-Ok for me, I much prefer Mad Max
22. Kill Bill Vol. 1 and 2-Not a fan
23. The Big Lebowski-Great movie, such an enjoyable watch
24. Being John Malkovich-Not my style but love it anyway
25. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind-Just ok for me
26. Dear Zachary: A Letter to a Son About His Father-Never heard of it before
27. Jurassic Park-Not a great movie, but definitely great fun
28. American Beauty-Top 10 for me
29. Donnie Darko-I know I like it, but I need a rewatch
30. The Graduate-Excellent, a little short of being a favorite
31. Back to the Future Part II-Don't remember well, I think because it was just ok for me
32. Back to the Future-Awesome
33. The Bridge on the River Kwai-Awesome
34. In Bruges-Loved this*
35. Pinocchio-One of the greatest animations
36. Rear Window-Awesome*
37. Adaptation-Not my style but thought it was terrific*
38. The Day the Earth Stood Still-On my watchlist
39. Star Wars-Great classic*
40. Raiders of the Lost Ark-Thr greatest action adventure movie
41. Toy Story-Not a fan
42. Léon: The Professional-Good movie
43. Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid-Very entertaining but not a favorite
44. Chinatown-Big personal favorite
45. The Departed-Big personal favorite
46. The Deer Hunter-Big personal favorite
47. The Maltese Falcon-Great classic*
48. Groundhog Day-Not a favorite, but very good
49. Ed Wood-On my watchlist
50. Little Miss Sunshine-On my watchlist