+2
The list of every 2018 film I saw:
Roma (x2) 10/10
Burning (9/10)
Shoplifters(9/10)
The favourite (9/10)
Isle of dogs (9/10)
A star is born (9/10)
You were never really here (x2) (8/10)
First man (8/10)
Eighth Grade (8/10)
Widows (8/10
Spiderman into the spiderverse(8/10)
Searching(8/10)
Hereditary(8/10)
First reformed(8/10)
Thoroughbreads(8/10)
Bad times at the el royale(8/10)
Whitney(8/10)
The miseducation of cameron post(8/10
Avengers: Infinity War(8/10)
The sisters brothers (7/10)
Mid90s (7/10)
Creed 2(7/10)
Annihilation (7/10)
Bird box (7/10)
Love, simon (7/10)
Mission impossible 6 (7/10)
Upgrade (7/10)
Sorry to bother you (x2) (7/10
Tully (7/10)
Overlord (6/10)
Blackkklansmen (x2) (6/10)
Deadpool 2 (x2) (6/10)
Incredibles 2 (6/10)
Sicario 2 (6/10)
Halloween 2018 (5/10)
Ready player one (5/10)
A quiet place (4/10
Black panther (4/10)
The House That Jack Built (?/10)
Suspiria (2018) (?/10)