okay, here's a small summary of the movies i watched while i was away from "home".
Exorcist, the Beginning, 2004
Decoys, Canada 2003, not so bad actually, cuz of the nice sisters i guess...
Highwaymen, Canada 2003, even better
My Wife's a Gangster, Korea 2003, real, real funny and good action flick too
Cellular, 2004, good action flick too
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind, 2004, this time i saw it in Europe, a big change from Columbus, Ohio, and i won't stop loving that movie and the actors in it
Resident Evil, 2002, there's more than Milla's full frontal there, i reckon
Collateral, 2004, even Cruise i usually cannot stand is supportable in there
Bicheunmu/Bichunmoo, Korea 2000, exaggerated martial arts, well done though
White Oleander, 2002, Alison Lohman, wow! and Renee Zellweger, i love you as always... sad, excellent movie
Million Dollar Baby, 2004, nuffsaid, nuffsad
In Good Company, 2004, just okay, nothing more
Mr. & Mrs. Smith, 2005, real good fun
Sin City, 2004, can't stop watching it!
War Of The Worlds, 2005, well well, i do prefer the old one, by far
The Island, 2005, when you've got Scarlett and the best action since Matrix 1, i guess you're happy for a while
Hide And Seek, 2005, Dakota Fanning rules, and so doesn't De Niro anymore!
Gothica, 2003, well...
Hypnotized, good if slightly confusing and confused Korean flick, but great photography as always
Aviator, 2004,
Madagascar, 2005, excellent cartoon, really made me laugh more than once, and that seldom happens...
A Love Song For Bobby Long, 2005, i like Scarlett, i like Travolta, i like country music and the atmosphere, so, i liked it
Sahara, 2005, i can't stand the Cruz, and some action is not enough to make a good movie
School Of Life, 2005, was too sleepy to remember it...
Saint Ange, F 2003, Virginie Ledoyen mmmmmh, plus a photography that reminds of The Others, what more dya want?
Saekjeuk shigong/Sex Is Zero, Korea 2002, at times much more vulgar than American Pie, does it tell you something?
Matrix, 1999, fot the tenth time or so...............
Brodeuses, F 2004, not so good...
Godsend, 2004, twas okay
La Demoiselle d'honneur, F 2004, it is Chabrol! so you're sure the movie'll be good, or excellent. i really really liked it, more like an atmospheric movie, recommended
Sling Blade, 1995, Billy Bob Thornton (almost) never disappoints me, and he's simply great in there
Sieben Sommersprossen/Seven Freckles, East Germany 1978, those Germans were such hippies, it's kinda touching...
Exorcist, the Beginning, 2004
Decoys, Canada 2003, not so bad actually, cuz of the nice sisters i guess...
Highwaymen, Canada 2003, even better
My Wife's a Gangster, Korea 2003, real, real funny and good action flick too
Cellular, 2004, good action flick too
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind, 2004, this time i saw it in Europe, a big change from Columbus, Ohio, and i won't stop loving that movie and the actors in it
Resident Evil, 2002, there's more than Milla's full frontal there, i reckon
Collateral, 2004, even Cruise i usually cannot stand is supportable in there
Bicheunmu/Bichunmoo, Korea 2000, exaggerated martial arts, well done though
White Oleander, 2002, Alison Lohman, wow! and Renee Zellweger, i love you as always... sad, excellent movie
Million Dollar Baby, 2004, nuffsaid, nuffsad
In Good Company, 2004, just okay, nothing more
Mr. & Mrs. Smith, 2005, real good fun
Sin City, 2004, can't stop watching it!
War Of The Worlds, 2005, well well, i do prefer the old one, by far
The Island, 2005, when you've got Scarlett and the best action since Matrix 1, i guess you're happy for a while
Hide And Seek, 2005, Dakota Fanning rules, and so doesn't De Niro anymore!
Gothica, 2003, well...
Hypnotized, good if slightly confusing and confused Korean flick, but great photography as always
Aviator, 2004,
Madagascar, 2005, excellent cartoon, really made me laugh more than once, and that seldom happens...
A Love Song For Bobby Long, 2005, i like Scarlett, i like Travolta, i like country music and the atmosphere, so, i liked it
Sahara, 2005, i can't stand the Cruz, and some action is not enough to make a good movie
School Of Life, 2005, was too sleepy to remember it...
Saint Ange, F 2003, Virginie Ledoyen mmmmmh, plus a photography that reminds of The Others, what more dya want?
Saekjeuk shigong/Sex Is Zero, Korea 2002, at times much more vulgar than American Pie, does it tell you something?
Matrix, 1999, fot the tenth time or so...............
Brodeuses, F 2004, not so good...
Godsend, 2004, twas okay
La Demoiselle d'honneur, F 2004, it is Chabrol! so you're sure the movie'll be good, or excellent. i really really liked it, more like an atmospheric movie, recommended
Sling Blade, 1995, Billy Bob Thornton (almost) never disappoints me, and he's simply great in there
Sieben Sommersprossen/Seven Freckles, East Germany 1978, those Germans were such hippies, it's kinda touching...
__________________
We're a generation of men raised by women. I'm wondering if another woman is really the answer we need.
We're a generation of men raised by women. I'm wondering if another woman is really the answer we need.