+ rep for Being Human, Pushing Daisies and Life On Mars. As usual I'm in the minority in this, but I preferred Ashes To Ashes. I love 70's detective/police dramas, but I felt that series 2 of Life On Mars started to rely on throwing in the nostalgia whenever it needed to pad things out, up the pace or simply get to the next scene.
On to new additions:
Dexter Season 7 (I'm thinking about making this the last Dexter season I buy)
Inception
Carlito's Way
Seventh Seal
Cronos
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Season 10