for me:
Best
Ted 2
The Avengers 2
Jurassic World
Fast & Furious 7
The Duff - Doubted this movie alot and ended up liking it when I saw it, if you like Mean Girls and Easy A you'll like this movie
The ones that were okay
Taken 3, Chappie, Run All Night, Paul Blart 2, Kingsman: The Secret Service
Worst
The Boy Next Door
Hot Tub Time Machine 2
Get Hard
The Marine 4
The Woman in Black 2
Movies that I'm Awaiting to see:
Mad Max Fury Road
Terminator 5
Pixels
The Fantastic Four
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2
Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation
The Martian
(There's more but don't feel like listing so many)
Best
Ted 2
The Avengers 2
Jurassic World
Fast & Furious 7
The Duff - Doubted this movie alot and ended up liking it when I saw it, if you like Mean Girls and Easy A you'll like this movie
The ones that were okay
Taken 3, Chappie, Run All Night, Paul Blart 2, Kingsman: The Secret Service
Worst
The Boy Next Door
Hot Tub Time Machine 2
Get Hard
The Marine 4
The Woman in Black 2
Movies that I'm Awaiting to see:
Mad Max Fury Road
Terminator 5
Pixels
The Fantastic Four
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2
Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation
The Martian
(There's more but don't feel like listing so many)
Last edited by MovieFan1988; 09-27-15 at 12:37 PM.