← Back to Movies



Cast and Crew of The Grand Budapest Hotel



Cast

Ralph Fiennes
Monsieur Gustave H.
F. Murray Abraham
Old Zero Moustafa
Tony Revolori
Young Zero Moustafa
Mathieu Amalric
Serge X.
Adrien Brody
Dmitri Desgoffe-und-Taxis
Willem Dafoe
J.G. Jopling
Jeff Goldblum
Deputy Vilmos Kovacs
Second Waiter (1968) Uwe Holoubek
Ludwig Harvey Keitel
Young Writer Jude Law
Monsieur Ivan Bill Murray
Inspector Albert Henckels Edward Norton
Agatha Saoirse Ronan
Monsieur Jean Jason Schwartzman
Clotilde Léa Seydoux
Madame Céline Villeneuve Desgoffe-und-Taxis Tilda Swinton
Old Author Tom Wilkinson
Monsieur Chuck Owen Wilson
Pinky Florian Lukas
Monsieur Martin Bob Balaban
Monsieur Robin Fisher Stevens
Monsieur Georges Wallace Wolodarsky
Monsieur Dino Waris Ahluwalia
Mr. Mosher Larry Pine
Wolf Karl Markovics
Günther Volker Michalowski
Anatole Daniel Steiner
Ernst Hendrik von Bültzingslöwen
Grande Dame Lisa Kreuzer
Herr Mendl Rainer Reiners
Laetizia Sabine Urig
Prison Guard Matthias Matschke
Monk Philipp Sonntag
Monk Hans Martin Stier
Serge's Sister Giselda Volodi
Lieutenant Neal Huff
Head Waiter (1968) Steffen Scheumann
Franz Milton Welsh
Taxi Driver Piet Paes
Marguerite Michaela Caspar
Carolina Heike Hanold-Lynch
Old Man Roy Macready
Distant Relation Carl Sprague
Lutz Police Militia Golo Euler
Parcel Inspector Roman Berger
Snitch Michael Benthin
Pump Attendant Lucas Hedges
Monk Wolfgang Ceczor
Monk Georg Tryphon
Otto Gabriel Rush
Soldier Hannes Wegener
Soldier Gerald Sullivan
Soldier Ben Howard
Zig-Zag Marko Dyrlich
Student Jella Niemann
Author's Grandson Marcel Mazur
Alpine Hiker Robert Bienas
Composer Oliver Claridge
Businessman Bernhard Kremser
Actor Kunichi Nomura
Nun Sister Anna Rademacher
Bather Heinz-Werner Jeschkowski
Schoolteacher Sabine Euler
Widow Renate Klein
Igor Paul Schlase
Chauffeur Darin Damjanow
Crippled Shoeshine Boy Dar Ronge
Herr Schneider Robin Hurlstone
Frau Liebling Jutta Westphal
Grande Dame Gisela Bech
Grande Dame Birgit Müller
Grande Dame Ursula Kuhnt
Grande Dame Monika Krüger
Herr Becker Wolfram Nielacny
Young Man John Peet
Lutz Police Militia Jürgen Schwämmle
Giant Convict Frank Jacob
Lobby Boy Lennart Meyer
Lobby Boy Alfred Hänel
Lobby Boy Manpreet Gerlach
Lobby Boy David Adamik
Lobby Boy Moritz Hepper
Cook David Cioffi
Soldier Oliver Hazell
Judge Bohumil Váchal
'Boy with Apple' (model) Ed Munro
Footman (1932) Francesco Zippel
Footman (1932) Enrico Hoffmann
Housekeeper (1932) Marie Goyette
Doorman (1932) Jeno Orosz
Doorman (1932) Gyula Lukács
Front Desk (1932) Georg Rittmannsperger
Front Desk (1932) Dirk Bossmann
Front Desk (1932) Arwin Lobedann
Chef (1932) Matthias Holfert
Head Waiter (1932) Reinhold Hegelow
Second Waiter (1932) Steffen Nixdorf
Front Desk (1968) Manfred Lindner

Crew

Set Decoration Anna Pinnock
Casting Jina Jay
Casting Simone Bär
Original Music Composer Alexandre Desplat
Scott Rudin
Producer
Antoinette Boulat
Casting
Wes Anderson
Screenplay
Wes Anderson
Director
Producer Wes Anderson
Story Wes Anderson
Director of Photography Robert D. Yeoman
Casting Douglas Aibel
Costume Design Milena Canonero
Executive Producer Henning Molfenter
Executive Producer Charlie Woebcken
Art Direction Stephan O. Gessler
Unit Production Manager Miki Emmrich
Story Stefan Zweig
Makeup Artist Heike Merker
Hairstylist Heike Merker
Co-Producer Jane Frazer
Editor Barney Pilling
Storyboard Artist Michael Schlingmann
Story Hugo Guinness
Producer Jeremy Dawson
Producer Steven M. Rales
Production Design Adam Stockhausen
Executive Producer Christoph Fisser
Assistant Director Josh Robertson
Costume Supervisor Patricia Colin
Script Supervisor Alexandra Torterotot
Executive Producer Molly Cooper
Driver Nils Konrad
Casting Alexandra Montag
Music Simon Rhodes
Supervising Sound Editor Christopher Scarabosio
Supervising Sound Editor Wayne Lemmer
Visual Effects Editor Mark Edward Wright
Sound Mixer Pawel Wdowczak
Makeup Artist Norma Webb
Hairstylist Norma Webb
Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects Mark Coulier
Makeup & Hair Frances Hannon
Hairstylist Julie Dartnell
Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects Duncan Jarman
Associate Producer Octavia Peissel
Digital Compositors Thorsten Rienth
Post Production Supervisor Gisela Evert
Standby Painter Roman Berger
Assistant Director Ben Howard
Grip Jan Brun
Other Katharina Hingst