Okay, WHOA, WHOA, WHOA. Back To The Future II is terrific.
The Baker's Dozen Movie Game Thread
→ in Games and Tabs
13 movie sequels that were bad compared to the original or were the worst of the franchise
1. Grease 2
2. Highlander 2: The Quickening
3. Smokey And The Bandit Part 3
4. Blues Brothers 2000
5. Superman IV: The Quest for Peace
6. Cannonball Run II (1984)
7. Friday The 13th Part VI: Jason Lives
8. Back to the Future 2
9. The Sting II
10. Batman and Robin
1. Grease 2
2. Highlander 2: The Quickening
3. Smokey And The Bandit Part 3
4. Blues Brothers 2000
5. Superman IV: The Quest for Peace
6. Cannonball Run II (1984)
7. Friday The 13th Part VI: Jason Lives
8. Back to the Future 2
9. The Sting II
10. Batman and Robin
13 movie sequels that were bad compared to the original or were the worst of the franchise
1. Grease 2
2. Highlander 2: The Quickening
3. Smokey And The Bandit Part 3
4. Blues Brothers 2000
5. Superman IV: The Quest for Peace
6. Cannonball Run II (1984)
7. Friday The 13th Part VI: Jason Lives
8. Back to the Future 2
9. The Sting II
10. Batman and Robin
11. Son of the Mask (2005)
1. Grease 2
2. Highlander 2: The Quickening
3. Smokey And The Bandit Part 3
4. Blues Brothers 2000
5. Superman IV: The Quest for Peace
6. Cannonball Run II (1984)
7. Friday The 13th Part VI: Jason Lives
8. Back to the Future 2
9. The Sting II
10. Batman and Robin
11. Son of the Mask (2005)
__________________
.
If I answer a game thread correctly, just skip my turn and continue with the game.
OPEN FLOOR.
.
If I answer a game thread correctly, just skip my turn and continue with the game.
OPEN FLOOR.
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
You're entitled to your opinion, please allow me mine
13 movie sequels that were bad compared to the original or were the worst of the franchise
1. Grease 2
2. Highlander 2: The Quickening
3. Smokey And The Bandit Part 3
4. Blues Brothers 2000
5. Superman IV: The Quest for Peace
6. Cannonball Run II (1984)
7. Friday The 13th Part VI: Jason Lives
8. Back to the Future 2
9. The Sting II
10. Batman and Robin
11. Son of the Mask (2005)
12. Hellraiser: Revelations
__________________
Iro's Top 100 Movies v3.0
I really just want you all angry and confused the whole time.
X
Favorite Movies
13 movie sequels that were bad compared to the original or were the worst of the franchise
1. Grease 2
2. Highlander 2: The Quickening
3. Smokey And The Bandit Part 3
4. Blues Brothers 2000
5. Superman IV: The Quest for Peace
6. Cannonball Run II (1984)
7. Friday The 13th Part VI: Jason Lives
8. Back to the Future 2 = doesn't belong here imho
9. The Sting II
10. Batman and Robin
11. Son of the Mask (2005)
12. Hellraiser: Revelations
13. The Next Karate Kid (1994)
Open Floor
1. Grease 2
2. Highlander 2: The Quickening
3. Smokey And The Bandit Part 3
4. Blues Brothers 2000
5. Superman IV: The Quest for Peace
6. Cannonball Run II (1984)
7. Friday The 13th Part VI: Jason Lives
8. Back to the Future 2 = doesn't belong here imho
9. The Sting II
10. Batman and Robin
11. Son of the Mask (2005)
12. Hellraiser: Revelations
13. The Next Karate Kid (1994)
Open Floor
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
X
Favorite Movies
13 "Most Dangerous Game" Movies
1. Hard Target
2. Deliverance
1. Hard Target
2. Deliverance
__________________
I may go back to hating you. It was more fun.
I may go back to hating you. It was more fun.
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
I should've specified that I meant movies about people being hunted for sport, which I don't think applies to Deliverance.
X
Favorite Movies
Never mind, then.
13 "Most Dangerous Game" Movies
1. Hard Target
2. Deliverance
3. The Hunt
4. The Pest
13 "Most Dangerous Game" Movies
1. Hard Target
2. Deliverance
3. The Hunt
4. The Pest
X
Favorite Movies
And this is why I have a problem with subjective topics for this thread.
13 movie sequels that were bad compared to the original or were the worst of the franchise
1. Grease 2
2. Highlander 2: The Quickening
3. Smokey And The Bandit Part 3
4. Blues Brothers 2000
5. Superman IV: The Quest for Peace
6. Cannonball Run II (1984)
7. Friday The 13th Part VI: Jason Lives
8. Back to the Future 2
9. The Sting II
10. Batman and Robin
11. Son of the Mask (2005)
12. Hellraiser: Revelations
13 movie sequels that were bad compared to the original or were the worst of the franchise
1. Grease 2
2. Highlander 2: The Quickening
3. Smokey And The Bandit Part 3
4. Blues Brothers 2000
5. Superman IV: The Quest for Peace
6. Cannonball Run II (1984)
7. Friday The 13th Part VI: Jason Lives
8. Back to the Future 2
9. The Sting II
10. Batman and Robin
11. Son of the Mask (2005)
12. Hellraiser: Revelations
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
13 "Most Dangerous Game" Movies
1. Hard Target
2. Deliverance
3. The Hunt
4. The Pest
5. The Most Dangerous Game
1. Hard Target
2. Deliverance
3. The Hunt
4. The Pest
5. The Most Dangerous Game
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
13 "Most Dangerous Game" Movies
1. Hard Target
2. Deliverance
3. The Hunt
4. The Pest
5. The Most Dangerous Game
6. Savages
I hope there are actually 13 of these
1. Hard Target
2. Deliverance
3. The Hunt
4. The Pest
5. The Most Dangerous Game
6. Savages
I hope there are actually 13 of these
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
13 "Most Dangerous Game" Movies
1. Hard Target
2. Deliverance
3. The Hunt
4. The Pest
5. The Most Dangerous Game
6. Savages
7. The Running Man
1. Hard Target
2. Deliverance
3. The Hunt
4. The Pest
5. The Most Dangerous Game
6. Savages
7. The Running Man
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
13 "Most Dangerous Game" Movies
1. Hard Target
2. Deliverance
3. The Hunt
4. The Pest
5. The Most Dangerous Game
6. Savages
7. The Running Man
8. Turkey Shoot
1. Hard Target
2. Deliverance
3. The Hunt
4. The Pest
5. The Most Dangerous Game
6. Savages
7. The Running Man
8. Turkey Shoot
X
Favorite Movies
13 "Most Dangerous Game" Movies
1. Hard Target
2. Deliverance
3. The Hunt
4. The Pest
5. The Most Dangerous Game
6. Savages
7. The Running Man
8. Turkey Shoot
9. Surviving The Game
1. Hard Target
2. Deliverance
3. The Hunt
4. The Pest
5. The Most Dangerous Game
6. Savages
7. The Running Man
8. Turkey Shoot
9. Surviving The Game
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
Almost surprised it's not been posted yet.
13 "Most Dangerous Game" Movies
1. Hard Target
2. Deliverance
3. The Hunt
4. The Pest
5. The Most Dangerous Game
6. Savages
7. The Running Man
8. Turkey Shoot
9. Surviving The Game
10. Naked Fear (2007)
11. Battle Royale
13 "Most Dangerous Game" Movies
1. Hard Target
2. Deliverance
3. The Hunt
4. The Pest
5. The Most Dangerous Game
6. Savages
7. The Running Man
8. Turkey Shoot
9. Surviving The Game
10. Naked Fear (2007)
11. Battle Royale
__________________
Bird Bod
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
Almost surprised it's not been posted yet.
13 "Most Dangerous Game" Movies
1. Hard Target
2. Deliverance
3. The Hunt
4. The Pest
5. The Most Dangerous Game
6. Savages
7. The Running Man
8. Turkey Shoot
9. Surviving The Game
10. Naked Fear (2007)
11. Battle Royale
12. Series 7
13 "Most Dangerous Game" Movies
1. Hard Target
2. Deliverance
3. The Hunt
4. The Pest
5. The Most Dangerous Game
6. Savages
7. The Running Man
8. Turkey Shoot
9. Surviving The Game
10. Naked Fear (2007)
11. Battle Royale
12. Series 7
X
User Lists
|