Deadpool (2016) - It's just not that good as everyone makes it out to be. It's got funny scenes and makes fun of itself which is cool and entertaining but that's about it.
Hitchcock/Truffaut (2015) - it's a Hitchcock/Truffaut friendship documentary. While I appreciate Hitchcock's work, I am not the biggest fan of Truffaut (seen only 2 of his films though), however, it's a film documentary, so I think everyone who likes film would enjoy it.
Solyaris (1972) - got the opportunity to see this in the cinema and the experience was great. The film itself, I've got mixed feelings. Really loved the first part and the film didn't feel like 3 hours, however, I found the second half a bit repetative and monotonous. In the end, I realized that I like this film less than I did before. I'm not the biggest Tarkovsky fan but I feel that being Eastern European I find it quite easy to kind of understand his films. I may not understand what is happening in the film plot-wise but I kind of understand what the film is about, if you know what I mean.. He's the closest to arthouse that I'm gonna get.
Stalker (1979) - same as above, saw it in the cinema and I've seen it a few times before. Although I still like the film a lot, I didn't like it as much as I used to do, I don't know, it just felt that I've seen everything there is to see in it and I wasn't feeling engaged with it.
Hail, Caesar! (2016) - Didn't like this one at all, was bored and I couldn't wait for it to be over. When it comes to Coens, I always feel that I will love their films but I end up disliking them. The only one that I love is Burn After Reading, although many Coen fans see it as one of the weakest of their films.
Anomalisa (2015) - very nice idea and film looked really promising but then just went downhill. It was quite unpredictable and very strange, the ending was just over the top. I was expecting more after seeing the trailer so maybe that's why I was so disappointed.
Alphaville (1965) - sorry, Goddard fans, really really disliked it, completely not my type and very slow and boring. I didn't even get the vibe of the film or what it was about. I'm not a big fan of the famous Breathless either. I think my favorite of his was The Contempt but still not my favorite film.
The Man from UNCLE (2015) - mediocre, had funny bits, had some boring stuff as well. I like Guy Ritchie's comedies overall but I think this may have been of his weakest ones.
Knocked Up (2007) - I'm not a big fan of comedies altogether, most of them I don't find funny anyway, this was no exception. It was quite entertaining but not something I will ever see again, I think.
Anchorman (2004) - same as above
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (2005) - I like this film, it's got some weird scenes but overall, I think this film very very original, I've never seen anything like it. It is not really super funny but the fact that it's so unique and independent from others makes it memorable and re-watchable.
The Big Lebowski (1998) - honestly, I've seen this film like 5 times and I still don't like it. I always watch it like once a year thinking 'how I could not liked it last time I watched it' and then I do watch and I still don't like it haha