0
After Hours - I forgot about this, great movie
Witness - Overly predictable plot and too many unresolved subplots. Really overrated
Lost in America - It's okay, but it's also one of Brook's weakest efforts
To Live & Die in LA - Decent, but William L. Peterson's acting is just horrible.
Prizzi's Honor - I actually like this one too, nice performance from Anjelica Huston
The Falcon & The Snowman - Hated this
Shoah - Never seen it
The Sure Thing - Sweet, but nothing really special
Fletch - This flick flat-out irritates me. Never been a real big Chase fan
Fright Night - Forgetable vampire fluff
Clue - Enjoyable, but not one of my favorites
The Breakfast Club - I like it, but Landis' & Hughes' movies can't be as effective now as they were in the 80's
Overall, I just think it's a lackluster year in films, compared to most others. I mean, Out of Africa won the flippin' Oscar for Christ's sake.