Looked for a thread like this and I didn't find any, sorry if it's done.
For me:
1. La La Land
2. Moonlight
3. Hacksaw Ridge
4. Hidden Figures
5. Fences
6. Manchester by the Sea
7. Hell or High Water
8. Arrival
9. Lion
All of these are at least a solid 75/100 and above, so I think every movie on this list is at least very good. they're just ranked from favorites.
For me:
1. La La Land
2. Moonlight
3. Hacksaw Ridge
4. Hidden Figures
5. Fences
6. Manchester by the Sea
7. Hell or High Water
8. Arrival
9. Lion
All of these are at least a solid 75/100 and above, so I think every movie on this list is at least very good. they're just ranked from favorites.