+2
My top 25 movies of 1983:
Scarface
A Christmas Story
Octopussy
National Lampoon's Vacation
Return of the Jedi
Videodrome
Monty Python's Meaning of Life
Psycho II
The Big Chill
Rock and Rule
Fire and Ice
Krull
Christine.
Wargames
Cujo.
The Hunger
The Right Stuff
The Dead Zone
Uncommon Valor.
Bad Boys
Mr Mom
Blue Thunder
Of Unknown origin.
The Deadly Spawn.
HMs: Strange Brew, Unico and the Island of Magic, Nightmares (for the second and third stories), Twilight Zone the movie (for the last 2 stories), Twice Upon a Time (underrated work of adult animation), A Blade in the Dark, 10 to Midnight, Golgo 13 The Professional, Project A, Of Unknown Origin, To be or Not to be, Zeder aka Revenge of the Dead, Curtains, The Keep, Something Wicked this Way comes.
Guilty pleasure: Sleepaway Camp and Superman 3