Still have a lot of catching up to do, but here's how I'd rate what I've seen so far...
The Assassination of Jesse James, A
Juno, A
There Will Be Blood, A
Lars and the Real Girl, A
Zodiac, A
Once, A-
Atonement, B+
Michael Clayton, B
I'm Not There, B
Gone Baby Gone, B
Knocked Up, B
Surf's Up, B
Into the Wild, B
Superbad, B
Hot Fuzz, B
3:10 to Yuma, B
Sweeney Todd, B
Ratatouille, B
No Country For Old Men, B-
Ocean's 13, B-
The Simpsons Movie, B-
Sicko, B-
Charlie Wilson's War, B-
Sunshine, B-
Grindhouse, B-
The Darjeeling Limited, B-
American Gangster, C+
Eastern Promises, C+
Black Snake Moan, C+
Margot at the Wedding, C+
Walk Hard, C+
The Invasion, C-
Across the Universe, D+
The Golden Compass, D+
Pirates of the Caribbean 3, D
Transformers, D
Spider-Man 3, D
Vacancy, D-
Shoot 'em Up, D-
Angel-A, D-
Epic Movie, F
Last edited by Swedish Chef; 11-13-08 at 02:41 PM.