- No Country For Old Men
- Moonlight
- Lord of the Rings: Return of the King
- The Artist
- Birdman
- The Departed
- The King's Speech
- The Hurt Locker
- Slumdog Millionaire
- A Beautiful Mind
- 12 Years a Slave
- Argo
- Gladiator
- Spotlight
- Crash
- Chicago
Still haven't seen Million Dollar Baby. Bold indicates a new tier.
I preferred La La Land, but jesus, Moonlight was out of this world spectacular as well. What a year for movies.