I haven't seen any of those, but I've heard good stuff about them. So you have good taste!
Anybody seen any of my Top 10?
Looking at your profile, not gonna lie... nope. Haven't seen a single one. I've heard great things about Rebecca though... I'll make time to watch that one day.
I think Jackie Brown is Tarantino's best work. Sure, it's not as "clever" as Pulp Fiction, or as edgy as Resevoir Dogs, and certainly not as ruthless as the Kill Bill's or Django, but I like that. His subplot with Max Cherry and Jackie-starting a romance-..Max digging his new tunes at the influence of Jackie...comedy touches like not washing his hands after using the toilet..stuff like that.
Agreed 100%. It's the most well made Tarantino movie, and I've always said that.
1. Pan's Labyrinth
2. Wall-E - First part of film is , second half is
3. Singin' in the Rain - Been too long
4. The Shawshank Redemption -
5. Inside Out -
6. The Conjuring -
7. The Breakfast Club -
8. The Incredibles - (I actually still like this one a fair bit)
9. Room (2015) - Haven't seen the non Wisaeu one
10. What's eating Gilbert Grape - Seen it but can't even remember it
None of them are on my list though, intriguing selection though!
1. Pan's Labyrinth Love, love, love this movie
2. Wall-E This & Inside Out are my favorite Pixar films
3. Singin' in the Rain I got a fever...and the only thing that'll cure it is more Cyd Charisse!
4. The Shawshank Redemption even though it stars Tim Robbins (not a fan)
5. Inside Out This & Wall-E are my favorite Pixar films
6. The Conjuring I enjoyed it
7. The Breakfast Club this is THE Brat Pack movie, imo
8. The Incredibles Didn't like it
9. Room (2015) First half was very good then.... pfffft
10. What's Eating Gilbert Grape Leo (not a fan) is outstanding in this.
Hello! I was wondering what your thoughts were on the 10 movies listed as my favorite! I would love it if you rated the ones you've seen. Obviously I would rate all of them a 10/10
Here are the movies listed in my profile in no particular ranking order
1. Pan's Labyrinth
2. Wall-E
3. Singin' in the Rain
4. The Shawshank Redemption
5. Inside Out
6. The Conjuring
7. The Breakfast Club
8. The Incredibles
9. Room (2015)
10. What's eating Gilbert Grape
I would love to rate them Luis but The Shawshank Redemption is the only one where I've seen anything close to the full film . I'd probably say 6/10 from memory.
I've liked what I've seen of The Breakfast Club a lot.
An opportunity to exercise obsessive compulsive disorder? Don’t mind if I do.
1. Pan’s Labyrinth
2. Singin’ in the Rain
3. Wall•E
4. The Incredibles
5. Inside Out
6. The Shawshank Redemption
7. The Breakfast Club
8. Room
9. What’s Eating Gilbert Grape?
10. The Conjuring
1. Pan's Labyrinth
2. Wall-E
3. Singin' in the Rain
4. The Shawshank Redemption
5. Inside Out
6. The Conjuring
7. The Breakfast Club
8. The Incredibles
9. Room (2015) Never watched
10. What's eating Gilbert Grape