We're just over half-way through the year - it's been another brilliant year for film. Truly something for everyone. What are your rankings so far?
I'll go:
1.Great Freedom
2.Bergman Island
3.Happening
4.The Souvenir: Part II
5.Ali & Ava
6.Flee
7.Playground
8.C’mon C’mon
9.The Innocents
10.A Hero
11.The Hand of God
12.Olga
13.Mass
14.Hive
15.Luzzu
16.The Lost Daughter
17.Aloners
18.Licorice Pizza
19.Brian and Charles
20. This much I Know to be true
21.The Worst Person in the World
22.Red Rocket
23.After Yang
24.On the Count of Three
25.Zahorí
26.Sundown
267.Boiling Point
27.Life and Death in the Warehouse
28.Navalny
29.The Alpinist
30.Catch the Fair One
31.The Tragedy of Macbeth
32.Jackass Forever
33.The Fallout
34.Nightmare Alley
35.Drifting
36.King Car
37.Sonic the Hedgehog 2
38. Everything Everywhere All at Once
I'll go:
1.Great Freedom
2.Bergman Island
3.Happening
4.The Souvenir: Part II
5.Ali & Ava
6.Flee
7.Playground
8.C’mon C’mon
9.The Innocents
10.A Hero
11.The Hand of God
12.Olga
13.Mass
14.Hive
15.Luzzu
16.The Lost Daughter
17.Aloners
18.Licorice Pizza
19.Brian and Charles
20. This much I Know to be true
21.The Worst Person in the World
22.Red Rocket
23.After Yang
24.On the Count of Three
25.Zahorí
26.Sundown
267.Boiling Point
27.Life and Death in the Warehouse
28.Navalny
29.The Alpinist
30.Catch the Fair One
31.The Tragedy of Macbeth
32.Jackass Forever
33.The Fallout
34.Nightmare Alley
35.Drifting
36.King Car
37.Sonic the Hedgehog 2
38. Everything Everywhere All at Once