Now that 2015 is over, what are your stinkers of 2015?
1. Paul Blart Mall Cop 2
2. Jupiter Ascending
3. Outcast
4. The Walking Deceased
5. Chappie
6. Fantastic Four
7. Paranormal Activity: the Ghost Dimension
8. Vacation
9. The Loft
10. Get Hard
Honorable Mentions: Taken 3, The Cobbler, Pixels, Unfinished Business, Hot Tub Time Machine 2, The D-Train, Ted 2, Area 51, Unfriended,
Movies I didn't even bother seeing but were probably ****: Alvin in The Chipmunks 4, Point Break, Hot Pursuit, Fifty Shades of Grey, Mortdecai, Insurgent, Pitch Perfect 2, Hitmen: Agent 47, Jem and The Holograms, Aloha, Transporter Refueled,
There's a lot more that I didn't like but my list would be way too long if I added all of them in so these are the ones I especially disliked.
1. Paul Blart Mall Cop 2
2. Jupiter Ascending
3. Outcast
4. The Walking Deceased
5. Chappie
6. Fantastic Four
7. Paranormal Activity: the Ghost Dimension
8. Vacation
9. The Loft
10. Get Hard
Honorable Mentions: Taken 3, The Cobbler, Pixels, Unfinished Business, Hot Tub Time Machine 2, The D-Train, Ted 2, Area 51, Unfriended,
Movies I didn't even bother seeing but were probably ****: Alvin in The Chipmunks 4, Point Break, Hot Pursuit, Fifty Shades of Grey, Mortdecai, Insurgent, Pitch Perfect 2, Hitmen: Agent 47, Jem and The Holograms, Aloha, Transporter Refueled,
There's a lot more that I didn't like but my list would be way too long if I added all of them in so these are the ones I especially disliked.
__________________
https://t.me/pump_upp
https://t.me/pump_upp
Last edited by AdamUpBxtch; 01-05-16 at 12:44 AM.