← Back to Movies

← Back to The Incredibles


Cast and Crew of The Incredibles



Cast

Craig T. Nelson
Bob Parr / Mr. Incredible (voice)
Holly Hunter
Helen Parr / Elastigirl (voice)
Samuel L. Jackson
Lucius Best / Frozone (voice)
Jason Lee
Buddy Pine / Syndrome (voice)
Bomb Voyage (voice) Dominique Louis
Teddy Newton
Newsreel Narrator (voice)
Jack Jack Parr (voice) Eli Fucile
Jack Jack Parr (voice) Maeve Andrews
Dashiell 'Dash' Parr (voice) Spencer Fox
Violet Parr (voice) Sarah Vowell
Mirage (voice) Elizabeth Peña
Edna 'E' Mode (voice) Brad Bird
Mrs. Hogenson (voice) Jean Sincere
Gilbert Huph (voice) Wallace Shawn
Bernie Kropp (voice) Lou Romano
Principal (voice) Wayne Canney
Tony Rydinger (voice) Michael Bird
The Underminer (voice) John Ratzenberger
Honey (voice) Kimberly Adair Clark
Rick Dicker (voice) Bud Luckey
Additional Voices (voice) Pete Docter
Additional Voices (voice) Andrew Stanton
Kari (voice) Bret 'Brook' Parker
Additional Voices (voice) Mark Andrews
Additional Voices (voice) Nicholas Bird
Additional Voices (voice) Louis Gonzales
Additional Voices (voice) Elizabeth Greenberg
Additional Voices (voice) Ollie Johnston
Additional Voices (voice) Brad Lewis
Additional Voices (voice) Ted Mathot
Additional Voices (voice) Jazzie Mahannah
Additional Voices (voice) Bob Peterson
Additional Voices (voice) Jeff Pidgeon
Additional Voices (voice) Joe Ranft
Additional Voices (voice) Lori Richardson
Additional Voices (voice) A.J. Riebli III
Additional Voices (voice) Katherine Ringgold
Additional Voices (voice) Stephen Schaffer
Additional Voices (voice) Bob Scott
Additional Voices (voice) Peter Sohn
Additional Voices (voice) Frank Thomas
Additional Voices (voice) Pamela Gaye Walker
Additional Voices (voice) Patrick Walker
Additional Voices (voice) Deirdre Warin

Crew

Brad Bird
Director
Brad Bird
Author
John Lasseter
Executive Producer
Producer John Walker
Michael Giacchino
Original Music Composer
Director of Photography Andrew Jimenez
Director of Photography Patrick Lin
Director of Photography Janet Lucroy
Editor Stephen Schaffer
Storyboard Mike Cachuela
Technical Supervisor Laura Leganza Reynolds
Animation Michael Parks
Supervising Animator Tony Fucile
Casting Mary Hidalgo
Casting Matthew Jon Beck
Associate Producer Kori Rae
Casting Kevin Reher
Casting Jen Rudin
Art Direction Ralph Eggleston
Art Department Coordinator Bert Berry
Set Dressing Artist David Eisenmann
Craft Service Luigi Passalacqua
Information Systems Manager Erik Forman
Mix Technician Juan Peralta
Production Office Coordinator Tricia Andres
Security Gerald E. Hackett III
Sequence Supervisor Nigel Hardwidge
Set Production Assistant Gennie Rim
Software Engineer John R. Anderson
Sound Recordist Jan Hessens
Systems Administrators & Support David Sotnick
Script Supervisor Camille Leganza
First Assistant Editor Mark Yeager
Lighting Artist Lloyd Bernberg
Lighting Technician Sungyeon Joh
Production Accountant Marc Sondheimer
Production Coordinator Bahram Hooshmand
Production Manager Katherine Sarafian
Foley Sue Fox
Sound Designer Randy Thom
Sound Effects Editor Teresa Eckton
Supervising Sound Editor Michael Silvers
Animation Manager Chris DiGiovanni
Fix Animator Andrew Beall
Shading Bryn Imagire
Visual Development Ricardo F. Delgado
Visual Effects Producer Joshua Hollander
Art Department Manager Esther Pearl
Editorial Manager Juliet Pokorny
Editorial Services Glenn Kasprzycki
Modeling Brian Christian
CG Painter Belinda van Valkenburg
Animation Department Coordinator Kathleen Relyea
Supervising Technical Director Rick Sayre
Orchestrator Jack Hayes
Scoring Mixer Dan Wallin
Visual Effects Andrew Jimenez
Color Timer Terry Claborn
Visual Effects Randy Berrett
Post Production Supervisor Paul Cichocki
Animation Rodrigo Blaas
Production Artist Ellen Moon Lee
Music Editor Stephen M. Davis
Animation Andy Schmidt
Lighting Manager Doug Nichols
Set Designer Nelson 'Rey' Bohol
Art Direction Bryn Imagire
Production Design Lou Romano
Assistant Editor Renee Steen
Supervising Animator Alan Barillaro
Modeling Jason Bickerstaff
Simulation & Effects Artist Nicole Paradis Grindle
Animation Angus MacLane
Projection John Hazelton
Associate Producer Katherine Sarafian
Special Effects Michel Gagné
Special Effects Supervisor Sandra Ford Karpman
Camera Operator Shawn Brennan
Thanks Ollie Johnston
Thanks Osnat Shurer
Layout Derek Williams
ADR & Dubbing Vince Caro
Animation Andrew Gordon
Master Lighting Artist Tim Best
Shading David Munier