← Back to Movies

← Back to The Gold Rush


Cast and Crew of The Gold Rush



Cast

Charles Chaplin
The Lone Prospector
Georgia Hale
Georgia
Mack Swain
Big Jim McKay
Black Larsen Tom Murray
Henry Bergman
Hank Curtis
Jack Cameron Malcolm Waite
Man in Dance Hall (uncredited) Harry Arras
Man in Dance Hall (uncredited) James Dime
Man in Dance Hall (uncredited) Charles Force
Man in Dance Hall (uncredited) J.C. Fowler
Man in Dance Hall (uncredited) Ray Grey
Man in Dance Hall (uncredited) William Hackett
Man in Dance Hall (uncredited) Jack Herrick
Man in Dance Hall (uncredited) George Holt
Man in Dance Hall (uncredited) Chris-Pin Martin
Man in Dance Hall (uncredited) Clyde McAtee
Man in Dance Hall (uncredited) Steve Murphy
Man in Dance Hall (uncredited) Frank Rice
Man in Dance Hall (uncredited) Joe Smith
Man in Dance Hall (uncredited) John Wallace
Prospector (uncredited) Albert Austin
Prospector (uncredited) Heinie Conklin
Prospector (uncredited) Al Ernest Garcia
Prospector (uncredited) John Rand
Prospector (uncredited) Tom Wood
Georgia's Friend (uncredited) Kay Deslys
Georgia's Friend (uncredited) Joan Lowell
Georgia's Friend (uncredited) Betty Morrissey
Woman in Dance Hall (uncredited) Inez Gomez
Woman in Dance Hall (uncredited) Helen Hayward
Woman in Dance Hall (uncredited) Betty Pierce
Woman in Dance Hall (uncredited) Jane Sherman
Woman in Dance Hall (uncredited) Bess Wade
Woman in Dance Hall (uncredited) Mary Williams
Extra in Chilkoot Pass Climb (uncredited) Sid Grauman
Extra in Chilkoot Pass Climb (uncredited) Lita Grey
Squaw (uncredited) Margaret Martin
Manicurist (uncredited) Barbara Pierce
Barman (uncredited) Tiny Sandford
Tacoma First Officer (uncredited) Larry Steers

Crew

Charles Chaplin
Director
Charles Chaplin
Screenplay
Charles Chaplin
Producer
Charles Chaplin
Editor
Director of Photography Roland Totheroh
Production Design Charles D. Hall
Charles Chaplin
Original Music Composer
Music Carli Elinor
Assistant Director Harry d'Abbadie d'Arrast
Assistant Director Charles Reisner
Assistant Director A. Edward Sutherland
Camera Operator Jack Wilson
Driver Toraichi Kono
Unit Publicist Harry Crocker
Thanks Alexander Woollcott
Music Director Max Terr
Additional Music Gerard Carbonara
Sound Recordist Mac Dalgleish
Sound Director James L. Fields
Publicist Georges Glass