← Back to Movies



Cast and Crew of Little Miss Sunshine



Cast

Greg Kinnear
Richard Hoover
Toni Collette
Sheryl Hoover
Steve Carell
Uncle Frank
Paul Dano
Dwayne Hoover
Abigail Breslin
Olive Hoover
Alan Arkin
Grandpa Edwin Hoover
Bryan Cranston
Stan Grossman
Beth Grant
Nancy Jenkins
Kirby Wallace Langham
Pageant MC Matt Winston
Mechanic Julio Oscar Mechoso
Doctor #1 Marc Turtletaub
Cindy Jill Talley
Diner Waitress Brenda Canela
Convience Store Proprietor Chuck Loring
Josh Justin Shilton
Larry Sugarman Gordon Thomson
Teen Boy #1 Steven Christopher Parker
Doctor #2 John Walcutt
Linda Paula Newsome
State Trooper McCleary Dean Norris
Miss California Lauren Shiohama
Pageant Assistant Pam Mary Lynn Rajskub
Funeral Home Worker Jerry Giles
Biker Dad Geoff Meed
Judge Joan Scheckel
Officer Martinez Mel Rodriguez

Crew

Director Jonathan Dayton
Director Valerie Faris
Michael Arndt
Writer
Producer Albert Berger
Producer David T. Friendly
Producer Peter Saraf
Producer Marc Turtletaub
Producer Ron Yerxa
Director of Photography Tim Suhrstedt
Editor Pamela Martin
Casting Justine Baddeley
Production Design Kalina Ivanov
Art Direction Alan E. Muraoka
Set Decoration Melissa M. Levander
Costume Design Nancy Steiner
Executive Producer Michael Beugg
Executive Producer Jeb Brody
Associate Producer Bart Lipton
Script Supervisor Lyn Matsuda Norton
Script Supervisor Suzanne C. Swindle
Production Coordinator Michyl-Shannon Quilty
Art Department Coordinator Theresa Greene
Production Supervisor Bob Dohrmann
Unit Production Manager Michael Beugg
Still Photographer Eric Lee
Steadicam Operator Lawrence Karman
Camera Operator Jeffrey Greeley
Sound mixer Steven Morrow
Supervising Sound Editor Stephen P. Robinson
Supervising Sound Editor Andrew DeCristofaro
Sound Re-Recording Mixer Rick Ash
Sound Re-Recording Mixer Terry Rodman
Sound Effects Editor Steve Nelson
Dialogue Editor John C. Stuver
Boom Operator Craig Dollinger
Stunt Coordinator Thomas Robinson Harper
First Assistant Camera Theda Cunningham
Casting Kim Davis-Wagner
Music Mychael Danna
Music Supervisor Susan Jacobs
Music Supervisor Anne Litt
Choreographer Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks
Location Manager Christopher Miller
Property Master Tony Bonaventura
Costume Supervisor Robin McMullan
Makeup Department Head Torsten Witte
Makeup Artist Angel Radefeld
Hair Department Head Janis Clark
Key Hair Stylist Susan Carol Schwary
Key Hair Stylist Dugg Kirkpatrick
Casting Associate Cate Engel
Production Accountant Mike Revell
Transportation Coordinator Geno Hart
Transportation Captain Adam Pinkstaff
Transportation Co-Captain Angel DeSanti
Assistant Editor Terel Gibson
Post Production Supervisor Michael Toji
Foley Diane Marshall
Music Editor Joshua Winget
Color Timer Lee Wimer
Visual Effects Supervisor Adam Avitabile
Visual Effects Producer Joshua D. Comen