← Back to Movies

← Back to Emma.


Cast and Crew of Emma.



Cast

Anya Taylor-Joy
Emma Woodhouse
Johnny Flynn
George Knightley
Josh O'Connor
Mr. Elton
Callum Turner
Frank Churchill
Mia Goth
Harriet Smith
Miranda Hart
Miss Bates
Bill Nighy
Mr. Woodhouse
Rupert Graves
Mr. Weston
Miss Taylor / Mrs. Weston Gemma Whelan
Jane Fairfax Amber Anderson
Mrs. Elton Tanya Reynolds
Robert Martin Connor Swindells
Bartholomew Angus Imrie
Biddy Letty Thomas
Hartfield Butler Aidan White
Charles Edward Davis
James, Hartfield Coachman Chris White
Mrs. Bates Myra McFadyen
Mrs. Cox Esther Coles
Miss Gilbert Suzy Bloom
Mrs. Coles Suzie Toase
Mr. Coles Nicholas Burns
Donwell Footman Connor Dalton
Mrs. Reynolds Lucy Briers
Mrs. Goddard Anna Francolini
Mr. Perrie Christopher Godwin
Catherine Martin Vanessa Owen
Elizabeth Martin Isis Hainsworth
Mrs. Martin Hannah Stokely
Mrs. Ford Charlotte Weston
Henry Knightley Max Toovey
Bella Knightley Cecelia Jacob
John Knightley Jnr. Cody Gipson
Emma Knightley Tabitha Coop
Emma Knightley Juno Coop
Isabella Knightley Chloe Pirrie
John Knightley Oliver Chris
Hannah Rose Shalloo
Dancer Janine Craig
Dancer Cris Penfold
Dancer Nike Van Shie
Dancer Leigh Daniels
Dancer Alastair Postlethwaite
Dancer Shaun Walters
Dancer Zachary Trevitt
Musician - Flute Philippe Barnes
Musician - Viola Alexis Bennett
Musician - Violin Giles Lewin
Musician - Violin Edmund George Taylor
Musician - Cello Joe Zeitlin

Crew

Producer Tim Bevan
Producer Eric Fellner
Production Design Kave Quinn
Sound Designer Glenn Freemantle
Sound Designer Ben Barker
Foley Artist Peter Burgis
Costume Design Alexandra Byrne
Graham Broadbent
Producer
Novel Jane Austen
Producer Peter Czernin
Steadicam Operator Iain Mackay
"B" Camera Operator Iain Mackay
Sound Re-Recording Mixer Andrew Caller
Director Autumn de Wilde
Director of Photography Christopher Blauvelt
Editor Nick Emerson
Original Music Composer David Schweitzer
Standby Art Director Mary Buri
Casting Jessica Ronane
Hair Designer Marese Langan
Makeup Designer Marese Langan
Sound Effects Editor Danny Freemantle
Sound Re-Recording Mixer Ian Tapp
Supervising Dialogue Editor Emilie O'Connor
Special Effects Supervisor Neal Champion
Co-Producer Jo Wallett
Unit Publicist Stacy Mann
Unit Production Manager Rachel Neale
Still Photographer Liam Daniel
Script Supervisor Zoe Morgan
Gaffer Paul McGeachan
Screenplay Eleanor Catton
Music Consultant William Lyons
Supervising Art Director Andrea Matheson
Orchestrator Alastair King
Conductor Alastair King
Art Direction Alice Sutton
Dialogue Editor James Wichall
Costume Supervisor Giles Gale
Music Supervisor Becky Bentham
Music Editor Mark Willsher
Executive Producer Amelia Granger
Assistant Costume Designer Sally Turner
Production Sound Mixer John Casali
Sound Effects Editor Nick Freemantle
Foley Artist Zoe Freed
Sound Effects Editor Robert Malone
Music Consultant Zach Cowie
First Assistant Director Deborah Saban
Assistant Costume Designer Laura Smith
Production Secretary Sally Hill
Set Decoration Stella Fox
Sound Effects Editor Dayo James
Visual Effects Producer Zafar Janjua
Foley Mixer Jemma Riley-Tolch
Rigging Gaffer Will Kendal
Key Grip Alex Mott
Assistant Production Coordinator Shana Bah
Assistant Costume Designer Anna Cavaliere
Makeup & Hair Denise Stocker
Executive Producer Ben Knight
Graphic Designer Frances Bennett
Property Master Owen Harrison
Construction Manager Dan Marsden
Visual Effects Supervisor Dillan Nicholls
Original Music Composer Isobel Waller-Bridge
Assistant Art Director Charlotte Hutchings
Production Coordinator Jannika Öberg
Visual Effects Coordinator Elliot Mander
First Assistant Editor Charlie Thorne
Art Direction Mark Lavis
Foley Editor Adam Oakley
Assistant Art Director Aislinn Tudhope
Art Department Coordinator Erin Shien Smith
Best Boy Grip Michael Wacker
Costume Coordinator Alice Bambridge
Makeup & Hair Claudia Stolze
Makeup & Hair Tünde Kiss-Benke
Assistant Production Coordinator Chelsea Bulloch
Production Assistant Lindani Ndabandaba
Post Production Coordinator Sophia Vas-Jones
Post Production Coordinator Louise Sinclair
Production Accountant Samantha Warham
Casting Associate Christopher Worrall
Dialect Coach Jamie Matthewman
Transportation Captain Ollie Birmingham