Make Your Picks
The deadline for the Noir and Neo Noir lists are coming up! You can submit your neo noir ballot here and your noir ballot here
← Back to Movies

← Back to RoboCop


Cast and Crew of RoboCop



Cast

Peter Weller
RoboCop / Officer Alex J. Murphy
Nancy Allen
Officer Anne Lewis
Ronny Cox
Dick Jones
Kurtwood Smith
Clarence Boddicker
Miguel Ferrer
Bob Morton
Ray Wise
Leon Nash
Felton Perry
Johnson
Paul McCrane
Emil Antonowsky
Joe Cox Jesse D. Goins
Sgt. Warren Reed Robert DoQui
The Old Man Dan O'Herlihy
Tyler Sage Parker
Roosevelt Stephen Berrier
Chessman John S. Davies
Starkweather Tyress Allen
Kinney Kevin Page
Bail Bondsman Charles Carroll
Slimey lawyer Gregory Poudevigne
Prisoner Gene Wolande
Lieutenant Hedgecock Michael Gregory
Sal Lee de Broux
Walker Rick Lieberman
Steve Minh Calvin Jung
Kaplan Del Zamora
Technician #1 Karen Radcliffe
Technician #2 Darryl Cox
Dr. McNamara Jerry Haynes
Creep Bill Schockley
Rape victim Donna Keegan
Hophead Mike Moroff
Grocery mom Marjorie Rynearson
Grocery pop Jo Livingston
Barbara Joan Pirkle
Chandra Diane Robin
Tawney Adrianne Sachs
Salesman Maarten Goslins
Murphy's wife Angie Bolling
Murphy's son Jason Levine
Bobby Snyder S.D. Nemeth
Justin Ballard-Watkins Bill Farmer
Peter the Homeowner Michael Hunter
Gas station attendant Spencer Prokop
Emergency Doctor L.J. King
Emergency Doctor David Packer
Jesse Perkins, TV announcer Leeza Gibbons
Casey Wong, TV announcer Mario Machado
Cecil the Clerk Laird Stuart
Dougy Neil Summers
Manson Edward Edwards
Bobby Freddie Hice
Miller Mark Carlton
Nurse Debra Zach
Ramirez Yolonda Williams

Crew

Director of Photography Jost Vacano
Paul Verhoeven
Director
Editor Frank J. Urioste
Production Design William Sandell
Robert Gould
Set Decoration
Costume Design Erica Edell Phillips
Writer Edward Neumeier
Co-Producer Edward Neumeier
Executive Producer Jon Davison
Visual Effects Phil Tippett
Associate Producer Phil Tippett
Original Music Composer Basil Poledouris
Producer Arne Schmidt
Special Effects Dale L. Martin
Set Designer James E. Tocci
Prosthetic Designer Stephan Dupuis
Production Manager Charles Newirth
Casting Sally Dennison
Set Dresser Erica Rogalla
First Assistant Editor Florent Retz
Writer Michael Miner
Director of Photography Sol Negrin
Casting Julie Selzer
Production Coordinator Allegra Clegg
Second Assistant Director David B. Householter
Stunts Russell Towery
First Assistant Director Michele Panelli-Venetis
Visual Effects Peter Kuran
Music Editor Tom Villano
Visual Effects Rob Bottin
Makeup Effects Rob Bottin
Makeup Effects Designer Rob Bottin
Makeup Effects Designer Bart Mixon
Stunts Frank Ferrara
Sound Editor David A. Whittaker
Sound Editor Stephen Hunter Flick
Costumer Janet Lucas Lawler
Weapons Master Randy E. Moore
Stunts Randy Fife
Stunts Greg Elam
Stunts Joe Finnigan
Stunts Vickie Creach
Stunts Mike Shanks
Stunts Jamie Bunch
Stunts Jackie Resch
Stunt Coordinator Gary Combs
Hairstylist Fred Lackey III
Gaffer Robert Driskell
Makeup Effects Margaret Prentice
Makeup Effects Designer Margaret Prentice
Makeup Artist Carla Palmer
Costume Supervisor Joan Thomas
Sound Editor Donald Flick
Sound Editor Avram D. Gold
Boom Operator Don Broughton
Construction Coordinator E.W. Bradford
Sound Re-Recording Mixer Carlos Delarios
Sound Re-Recording Mixer Michael J. Kohut
Sound Re-Recording Mixer Aaron Rochin
Still Photographer Deana Newcomb
Transportation Coordinator Alvin Milliken
Location Manager Craig Pointes
Special Effects William Purcell
Property Master Bill MacSems
Sound Editor Michael J. Benavente
Set Medic Bundy Chanock
Hairstylist Bonnie Clevering
Art Direction Gayle Simon
Construction Foreman Jerry G. Henery
Associate Producer Stephen Lim
First Assistant Camera Anette Haellmigk
Sound Editor John Pospisil
Sound Editor James Christopher
Art Direction John Marshall
Sound Mixer Robert Wald
Sound Designer Steve Bartlett
Sound Re-Recording Mixer Dan Sharp
Matte Painter Rocco Gioffre
Transportation Captain Dennis W. Milliken
Key Grip Kerry Rike
Script Supervisor Paula Squires Asaff
Special Effects Keith Richins
Special Effects Lawrence A. Aeschlimann
Key Grip John Knight
Location Manager Brian Cowden
Location Manager Diane L. Greenwalt
Construction Foreman Larry Langley
Assistant Editor Teressa Longo