Make Your Picks
The deadline for the Noir and Neo Noir lists are coming up! You can submit your neo noir ballot here and your noir ballot here
← Back to Movies

← Back to A Beautiful Mind


Cast and Crew of A Beautiful Mind



Cast

Russell Crowe
John Nash
Ed Harris
William Parcher
Jennifer Connelly
Alicia Nash
Paul Bettany
Charles Herman
Christopher Plummer
Dr. Rosen
Josh Lucas
Martin Hansen
Judd Hirsch
Helinger
Adam Goldberg
Richard Sol
Bender Anthony Rapp
Ainsley Neilson Jason Gray-Stanford
Thomas King Austin Pendleton
Marcee Vivien Cardone
Bar Co-Ed Jillie Simon
Prof. Horner Victor Steinbach
Becky Tanya Clarke
Captain Thomas F. Walsh
General Jesse Doran
Analyst Kent Cassella
MIT Student Patrick Blindauer
Photographer John Blaylock
Governor Roy Thinnes
Young Man Anthony Easton
Harvard Administrator Cheryl Howard
Princeton Professor Josh Pais
John Nash Teenager David B. Allen
John Nash Young Man Michael Esper
Princeton Student Erik Van Wyck
White-Haired Patient Rance Howard
Code-Red Nurse Jane Jenkins
Adjunct Darius Stone
Joyce Valentina Cardinalli
Young Professor Teagle F. Bougere
Blond in Bar Amy Walz
Brunette Tracey Toomey
Brunette Jennifer Weedon
Brunette Yvonne Thomas
Brunette Holly Pitrago
Pen Ceremony Professor Isadore Rosenfeld
Toby Alex Toma
Professor (uncredited) Robert Myers
Student at Harvard University (Uncrideted) Bryce Dallas Howard

Crew

Roger Deakins
Director of Photography
Brian Grazer
Producer
Wynn Thomas
Production Design
Original Music Composer James Horner
Casting Janet Hirshenson
Jane Jenkins
Casting
Art Direction Robert Guerra
Supervising Sound Editor Anthony J. Ciccolini III
Executive Producer Karen Kehela Sherwood
Screenplay Akiva Goldsman
Director Ron Howard
Producer Ron Howard
Screenplay Sylvia Nasar
Author Sylvia Nasar
Executive Producer Todd Hallowell
Second Unit Director Todd Hallowell
Producer Maureen Peyrot
Producer Kathleen McGill
Executive Producer Aldric La'Auli Porter
First Assistant Director Aldric La'Auli Porter
Executive Producer Louisa Velis
Editor Daniel P. Hanley
Editor Mike Hill
Set Decoration Leslie E. Rollins
Costume Design Rita Ryack
Second Unit Director of Photography David M. Dunlap
Makeup Department Head Neal Martz
Stunt Coordinator Peter Bucossi
Special Effects Makeup Artist Greg Cannom
Dialect Coach Judy Dickerson
Dialogue Editor Marc Laub
Key Hair Stylist Colleen Callaghan
Makeup Artist Kymbra Callaghan
Storyboard Artist Brick Mason
Camera Operator Kyle Rudolph
Dolly Grip Kenneth Fundus
Dolly Grip Bruce Hamme
Still Photographer Eli Reed
Property Master Paul Weathered
Assistant Property Master Betsy Klompus
Production Coordinator David Bausch
Key Makeup Artist Todd Kleitsch
Costume Supervisor William A. Campbell
Costume Supervisor Winsome G. McKoy
Costume Supervisor Kevin Draves
Property Master Tommy Allen
Digital Compositor Jessica Harris
Dialogue Editor Louis Cerborino
Sound Re-Recording Mixer Chris Jenkins
Digital Effects Supervisor Matthew E. Butler
ADR Recordist Douglas Murray
Foley Artist Ginger Geary
ADR Mixer Michael Thompson
Script Supervisor Eva Z. Cabrera
Sound Re-Recording Mixer Frank A. Montaņo
Visual Effects Producer Kelly L'Estrange
Assistant Editor Glenn Allen
First Assistant Editor Richard Friedlander
Special Effects Coordinator Wilfred Caban
Music Editor Jim Henrikson
Unit Publicist Julie Kuehndorf
Construction Coordinator Martin Bernstein
Sound Effects Editor Daniel Pagan
Sound Recordist Bob Olari
Gaffer Bill O'Leary
Leadman Joseph Proscia
Foley Editor Missy Cohen
ADR Recordist Livia Ruzic
Post Production Supervisor Steve Castellano
Assistant Art Director Bradley Mayer
Assistant Art Director Nancy Winters
Dialogue Editor Stan Bochner
Foley Artist Nancy Cabrera
Sound Effects Editor Eytan Mirsky
Sound Effects Editor Harry Peck Bolles
Visual Effects Editor Heather J. Morrison
Visual Effects Supervisor Kevin Scott Mack
Camera Operator Gerardo Puglia
Best Boy Electric Joseph Grimaldi
Location Manager Lyn Pinezich
Hairstylist Suzy Mazzarese-Allison
ADR Supervisor Deborah Wallach
Wardrobe Assistant Mary Jo McGrath
Rigging Grip Howard Davidson
Compositing Supervisor Claas Henke
Rigging Gaffer Richie Ford
Script Supervisor Lynne Twentyman
First Assistant Camera Tim Norman
Assistant Set Decoration Christine Moosher
Gaffer Greg Addison
Assistant Costume Designer Kevin Brainerd
ADR Mixer Paul J. Zydel
Key Rigging Grip James Boniece
Production Sound Mixer Allan Byer
Visual Effects Coordinator Paul Abatemarco
First Assistant Camera Andy Harris
Key Grip Mitchell Andrew Lillian
Storyboard Artist Warren Drummond
ADR Mixer Dean Drabin
3D Animator Nikos Kalaitzidis
Second Assistant Camera Patrick Quinn
Dolly Grip Rick Marroquin
Production Accountant Tamara Bally
Color Timer Mike Milliken
Digital Compositor Krista Benson
Negative Cutter Gary Burritt
Best Boy Grip Charlie Marroquin
3D Modeller Thomas R. Dickens
First Assistant Camera James R. Belletier
Seamstress Laurie Buehler
Key Grip Sal Lanza
Assistant Editor Guy Barresi
Location Manager Evan Perazzo
Best Boy Electric Peter Walts
Foley Editor Patrick Dundas
Assistant Property Master Ann Edgeworth
ADR Recordist Claudia Carle
3D Animator Keith Huggins
Second Assistant Camera Kris Enos
Key Hair Stylist Antoinette Carr
Extras Casting Bill Dance
First Assistant Accountant Judy Pursley
Camera Loader Gabriel Goodenough
Digital Compositor Gimo Chanphianamvong
Sound Mixer Anthony Starbuck
Costumer Pete White
Key Makeup Artist Dennis Eger
Hairstylist Dale Brownell
Makeup Artist Linda Lazar
Best Boy Grip Jonathan Nussbaum
Rigging Grip Todd S. Klein
Costume Supervisor Marcia Oste
Casting Assistant Kristen McTigue
Scenic Artist Lisa Barnstone
Assistant Sound Editor Don Peebles
3D Modeller Eliot Sirota
Digital Compositor Brandon McNaughton
Digital Compositor Katie Nook
Digital Compositor Perri Wainwright
Production Secretary Michelle Macirella
Production Secretary Audra Polk