Make Your Picks
← Back to Movies

← Back to The Shape of Water


Cast and Crew of The Shape of Water



Cast

Sally Hawkins
Elisa Esposito
Doug Jones
The Asset
Michael Shannon
Richard Strickland
Richard Jenkins
Giles
Octavia Spencer
Zelda Fuller
Michael Stuhlbarg
Dr. Robert Hoffstetler
David Hewlett
Fleming
Nick Searcy
General Hoyt
Bernard Stewart Arnott
Mihalkov Nigel Bennett
Elaine Strickland Lauren Lee Smith
Brewster Fuller Martin Roach
Yolanda Allegra Fulton
Mr. Arzounian John Kapelos
Pie Guy Morgan Kelly
Sally Wendy Lyon
Tammy Strickland Madison Ferguson
Timmy Strickland Jayden Greig
Lou Deney Forrest
Duane Brandon McKnight
Military Policeman Dru Viergever
Burly Russian Marvin Kaye
1960's Ad Man Jim Pagiamtzis
Car Passenger Cameron Laurie
Soviet violinist Alexey Pankratov
Military Police Shane Clinton Jarvis
Restaurant Musician Evgeny Akimov
Scientist Dave Reachill
Military Police Matthew Mease
Mrs. Peabody Amanda Smith
Bus Passenger Maxine Grossman
Amphibian Man Dance Double Edward Tracz
Elisa Dance Double Shaila D'Onofrio
Russian Band Vanessa Oude-Reimerink
Russian Band Sergey Nikonov
Bus Passenger #1 Jonelle Gunderson
Wet Cinema Patron Cylde Whitham
Cadillac Salesman Dan Lett
African American Husband Danny Waugh
African American Wife Karen Glave
Worker Diego Fuentes
Guard Cody Ray Thompson

Crew

Music Alexandre Desplat
Roberto Campanella
Choreographer
Assistant Director Pierre Henry
Guillermo del Toro
Screenplay
Guillermo del Toro
Director
Guillermo del Toro
Producer
Guillermo del Toro
Story
Sidney Wolinsky
Editor
Casting Robin D. Cook
Production Design Paul D. Austerberry
Orchestrator Jean-Pascal Beintus
Director of Photography Dan Laustsen
Producer J. Miles Dale
Costume Design Luis Sequeira
Set Decoration Shane Vieau
Music Editor Dustin Harris
Stunt Coordinator Jean Frenette
Sound Re-Recording Mixer Christian T. Cooke
Screenplay Vanessa Taylor
Dolly Grip Pedr James
Makeup Department Head Jordan Samuel
Visual Effects Supervisor Dennis Berardi
Assistant Art Director Evan Webber
Camera Operator Gilles Corbeil
Foley Steve Baine
Set Decoration Jeffrey A. Melvin
Art Direction Nigel Churcher
Unit Publicist Lisa Shamata
Dialogue Editor Jill Purdy
Script Supervisor Dug Rotstein
Assistant Art Director David Best
Sound Effects Editor Alex Bullick
Music Editor Rob Hegedus
Assistant Art Director David G. Fremlin
Supervising Sound Editor Nathan Robitaille
Visual Effects Editor Brandon Schaafsma
Construction Coordinator Marc Kuitenbrouwer
Special Effects Coordinator Warren Appleby
Underwater Camera Brent Robinson
Other Greg Sigurdson
Additional Still Photographer Sophie Giraud
Gaffer Tom Starnes
Sound Effects Editor Kevin Howard
Sound Re-Recording Mixer Brad Zoern
Makeup Artist Kristin Wayne
Sound Effects Editor Tyler Whitham
Sound Editor Nelson Ferreira
Orchestrator Nicolas Charron
Orchestrator Sylvain Morizet
Sound Recordist John Soukup
Sound Mixer Glen Gauthier
Casting Associate Jonathan Oliveira
Animation Peter Dydo
Hair Designer Paula Fleet
Music Editor Cam McLauchlin
Title Designer Cam McLauchlin
Rigging Gaffer Jason Dodds
Key Makeup Artist Patricia Keighran
Executive Producer Liz Sayre
Conceptual Design Guy Davis
Assistant Art Director Samantha Dick
Conceptual Design Luca Nemolato
Set Dresser Jeff Poulis
Sculptor Mike Hill
First Assistant Camera John B. Harper
Other Jeff Vitkuske
Assistant Editor Mary Juric
Researcher Danny Haeberlin
Boom Operator Steve Switzer
Sound Effects Editor Dashen Naidoo
Digital Effects Supervisor Trey Harrell
Visual Effects Producer Luke Groves
Visual Effects Coordinator Ryan MacDuff
Key Grip Robert Johnson
Animation Director P. Kevin Scott
Visual Effects Coordinator Jae Won D. Lee
Hairstylist Lukas Press
Key Hair Stylist Rossana Vendramini
Animal Wrangler Jordan Worrell
Drone Operator Chris Bacik
Casting Assistant Catherine Gilchrist
Casting Associate Ashley Gray
Assistant Costume Designer Ann Steel
Seamstress Lisa Pagliaro
Digital Intermediate Sarah Riley
Animation Carlos Arancibia
Animation Hayley Fromstein
Animation Nate Thomas
Visual Effects Coordinator Kirsten Bligh
Visual Effects Coordinator John Markle
Visual Effects Coordinator Anastasia Starova
Sound Mixer Paul Gosse
Orchestrator Clifford J. Tasner
Transportation Coordinator Bruce McLean
Digital Compositor Jeremy Johnson