Make Your Picks
← Back to Movies

← Back to Dunkirk


Cast and Crew of Dunkirk



Cast

Fionn Whitehead
Tommy
Tom Glynn-Carney
Peter Dawson
Aneurin Barnard
Gibson
Jack Lowden
Collins
Harry Styles
Alex
James D'Arcy
Lieutenant-Colonel Winnant, BEF
Barry Keoghan
George Mills
Kenneth Branagh
Commander Bolton of the Royal Navy
Shivering Soldier Cillian Murphy
Mr. Dawson Mark Rylance
Farrier Tom Hardy
Radio Communication (voice) (uncredited) Michael Caine
Petty Officer Billy Howle
Seaman on Hospital Ship Bobby Lockwood
Nurse on Destroyer Miranda Nolan
A&SH BEF soldier Kevin Guthrie
A&SH BEF soldier Brian Vernel
Highlander Elliott Tittensor
Rear-Admiral of the Royal Navy Matthew Marsh
Dutch Trawler Man Jochum ten Haaf
French Soldier Damien Bonnard
Second Lt. Jeffries Adam Long
Royal Engineer, BEF Michael Fox
Private Harry Richardson
Lt. Howe of the Royal Navy Will Attenborough
Oily Survivor James Bloor
British Soldier Paul Riley Fox
Heinkel Spotter Richard Sanderson
Warrant Officer Valiant Michael
Captain Marshall Johnny Otto
British Soldier Jan-Michael Rosner
Soldier Brandon Duracher
Royal Navy Samgar Jacobs
Royal Navy Officer Robby Prinsen
British Expeditionary Force Soldier Simon Ates
Soldier Caleb Bailey
French Soldier Thomas Millet
French Soldier Constantin Balsan
French Soldier Aldo Beqiri
British Expeditionary Force Soldier Sander Huisman
Private Davies Callum Blake
Warrant Officer Luke Thompson
Nurse on Destroyer Crystal Pereyra
Royal Navy Sailor Bram Vlot
Sailor from Deal Calam Lynch
Private Edwards Jack Riddiford
British Soldier on the Sittard Merlijn Willemsen
French Soldier Michel Biel
Sailor on Destroyer Niels van 't Dek
Marine Nirman Wolf
Furious Soldier Tom Gill
British Expeditionary Force Soldier Nick Vorsselman
British Expeditionary Force Soldier Jedediah Jenk
British Soldier Christian Janner
Sailor on Destroyer Bradley Hall
British Soldier Jack Gover
British Soldier / Station Officer Davey Jones
Corporal Charley Palmer Rothwell
Stewardess Kim Hartman
Lone Private Bill Milner
Man at Railway Window Eric Richard
Boy Harry Collett
Old Man John Nolan
Lieutenant Tom Nolan

Crew

Hans Zimmer
Original Music Composer
Christopher Nolan
Director
Christopher Nolan
Producer
Christopher Nolan
Writer
Emma Thomas
Producer
John Papsidera
Casting
Lee Smith
Editor
Line Producer John Bernard
Costume Design Jeffrey Kurland
Supervising Art Director Kevin Ishioka
Production Design Nathan Crowley
Production Manager Christine Raspillère
Makeup Supervisor Nicola Buck
Stunts Cedric Proust
Executive Producer Jake Myers
Special Effects Supervisor Paul Corbould
Executive Producer Greg Silverman
Foley Scott Curtis
Stunts Clay Cullen
Supervising Art Director Gary Fettis
Set Decorating Coordinator Gary Fettis
Location Scout Brian M. O'Neill
ADR Editor David Bach
Director of Photography Hoyte van Hoytema
Unit Production Manager David Witz
Foley Shelley Roden
First Assistant Editor Laura Rindner
Makeup Artist Allan A. Apone
Makeup Artist Bernard Floch
Line Producer Erwin Godschalk
Sound Re-Recording Mixer Gary Rizzo
Stunts Zack Duhame
ADR Voice Casting Barbara Harris
Boom Operator Dominic Happé
Production Coordinator Karen Ramirez
Assistant Editor William Fletcher
Special Effects Supervisor Charles-Axel Vollard
Supervising Art Director Eggert Ketilsson
Casting Toby Whale
Dialogue Editor Hugo Weng
Visual Effects Producer Mike Chambers
Stunts Matt Leonard
Stunts Reid Harper
Visual Effects Editor Daniel Arkin
Stunts David Schultz
Location Manager Benjamin Hendriks
Stunts Mark Norby
Boom Operator Tom Caton
Makeup Department Head Luisa Abel
Still Photographer Melinda Sue Gordon
Costume Supervisor John Casey
First Assistant Camera Stephen Wong
Sound Recordist Eilam Hoffman
Supervising Sound Editor Richard King
Sound Re-Recording Mixer Gregg Landaker
Special Effects Coordinator Scott R. Fisher
Location Manager Ben Piltz
Script Supervisor Steve Gehrke
Visual Effects Editor Derrick Mitchell
Sound Effects Editor Michael W. Mitchell
Location Manager Arnaud Kaiser
Construction Coordinator Joe Ondrejko
Aerial Coordinator Craig Hosking
Gaffer Helmut Prein
Art Direction Oliver Goodier
Stunts Mathew Kaye
Location Manager Douglas Dresser
Aerial Director of Photography Hans Bjerno
Visual Effects Supervisor Tim McGovern
Supervising Music Editor Alex Gibson
Visual Effects Producer Matthew Plummer
Gaffer Jean-Francois Drigeard
Camera Operator Henry Tirl
Steadicam Operator Henry Tirl
Production Coordinator Samuel Sharpe
Makeup Artist Jay Wejebe
Key Makeup Artist Jay Wejebe
ADR Editor Russell Farmarco
Art Direction Toby Britton
Hair Department Head Patricia DeHaney
Visual Effects Editor Steve Miller
Visual Effects Supervisor Andrew Lockley
First Assistant Editor Eric A. Lewy
Music Editor Ryan Rubin
Art Direction Benjamin Nowicki
Makeup Supervisor Jessica Brooks
Color Designer Pete Polyakov
Production Coordinator Catherine A. McCabe
Visual Effects Coordinator Seda Yilmaz
Sound Recordist Eric Potter
Stunts Bryan Thompson
Third Assistant Director Alina Gatti
Second Assistant Director Eric Richard Lasko
Construction Coordinator Guy Belegaud
Key Hair Stylist Cheryl Daniels
Makeup Artist Pascale Bouquière
Production Manager Nicky Tuske
Location Manager Patrick Noordzij
Special Effects Coordinator Ben Vokes
Production Supervisor Daniel-Konrad Cooper
Makeup Artist Kimberly Felix
Sound Re-Recording Mixer Unsun Song
First Assistant Camera Bob Hall
Stunts Mark Fichera
Stunt Coordinator Tom Struthers
Stunts Shane Geraghty
Sound Mixer Mark Weingarten
Camera Intern Doug Lavender
Executive In Charge Of Production Mark Scoon
First Assistant Director Nilo Otero
Associate Editor John Lee
Makeup Effects Designer David LeRoy Anderson
Costume Design Cesha Ventre
Scoring Mixer Alan Meyerson
Camera Operator Hugues Espinasse
Set Decoration Emmanuel Delis
Unit Manager Paul Tomlinson
Key Makeup Artist Odile Fourquin
Assistant Costume Designer Sara O'Donnell
Set Costumer Aurélie Dolbeau
Set Costumer Emmanuelle Pastre
Gaffer R. Adam Chambers
Visual Effects Supervisor Andrew Jackson
Special Effects Coordinator Marie Korf
Foley Editor Michael Dressel
Assistant Production Manager David Edouard
Location Manager Thijs Bolle
Special Effects Supervisor Daniel Llewelyn-Williams
Sound Effects Editor Randy Torres
Assistant Director Sean Singery
Digital Intermediate Kostas Theodosiou
Orchestrator Carl Rydlund
Aerial Coordinator Luc Poullain
ADR Voice Casting Louis Elman
Visual Effects Editor Sivaprayag
Musician Steve Mair
Grip John Curran
Stunts Kye Mckee
Stunts Tim Neff
Grip Hugh McCallum
Underwater Camera Mike Gerzevitz
Stunts Kevin Derrick
Production Office Assistant Robert Guerrero
Stunts Jeffrey G. Barnett
Associate Producer Andy Thompso
Art Direction Erik Osusky
Set Decoration Samir Moundy
Assistant Production Coordinator Kristin Vela
Production Accountant Luke Tuck
Production Coordinator Géraldine Sérafini
Post Production Supervisor Christian max Straub
Production Coordinator Jonathan Scott
Production Office Assistant Sarah Ruemelin
Production Accountant Natalie Moore
Set Production Assistant Manjari Makijany
Production Office Assistant Hennie Loosman
Assistant Production Coordinator Gary Kett
Production Accountant Olivier Kaczmarek
Production Office Assistant Oliver Hatcher
Production Accountant Valérie Farthouat
Production Office Assistant Austin Elliott
Driver Tim McGaughy
Driver Hendrik De Jonker
Score Engineer Derrick Werlé
Compositors Andrew Kawczynski
Additional Music Andrew Kawczynski
Scoring Mixer John W. Chapman
Location Manager Raquel Wijngaarde
Location Manager Ronan Michel
Assistant Editor Scott Wesley Ross
Post Production Consulting Hannah Haidar
Post Production Assistant Gladys Garcia
Post Production Assistant Katherine Chou
Key Costumer Billy Prichard
Key Costumer Olivier Ligen
Key Costumer Krista Guggia
Animation Director Thomas Phillips-Howard
Key Grip Ryan Monro
Grip Julien Moine
Craft Service Martin Elvin
Grip Jesse Beaird
First Assistant Camera Boris Abaza
Stunts Mark van Swieten
Stunts Steven Sawicki
Stunts Dalton Rondell
Stunts Travis Quist
Stunts Sean Morrissey
Stunts John Medalin
Stunt Coordinator Stephanie Louie
Stunts Mathieu Lardot
Stunts Marie Fink
Stunts Wayne Docksey
Stunts Tom Boney
Assistant Production Manager Bastien Larue
Production Supervisor Page Rosenberg-Marvin
First Assistant Director Willem Quarles van Ufford
First Assistant Director William Pruss
First Assistant Director Clément Comet
Second Assistant Director Alexis Chelli
Third Assistant Director Amaury Capel
Second Assistant Director Nicolas Baldino
Makeup Artist Charley Collier
Hairstylist Laura Pollock
Makeup Artist Melanie Queyrel Carreno
Makeup Artist Fabie Roger
Makeup Artist Elodie Taquet
Sound Editor Michael John Fuller
Special Effects Warwick Boole
Drone Operator Joe McBride
Special Effects Charlie Pedersen
Visual Effects Ben Cowell-Thomas
Visual Effects Supervisor Emma Rider
Visual Effects Supervisor Matt Thompson
Stunts Rick Miller