Submit Your
Comedy
List
The deadline for the Top Comedies of All Time list is coming up! Submit your ballot now, or read about it here
← Back to Movies



Cast and Crew of The Blackcoat's Daughter



Cast

Emma Roberts
Joan Marsh
Kiernan Shipka
Kat
Lucy Boynton
Rose
James Remar
Bill
Lauren Holly
Linda
Peter J. Gray
Rick
Emma Holzer
Lizzy
Ranger Matthew Stefiuk
Father Brian Greg Ellwand
Ms. Prescott Elana Krausz
Mrs. Drake Heather Tod Mitchell
Mr. Gordon Peter James Haworth
Dawn the Secretary Rose Gagnon
Waitress Ronda Louis-Jeune
Nettle Ned Cameron Preyde
Contortionist Myranda Bingham
Kat's Mom (uncredited) Jodi Larratt
Kat's Dad (uncredited) Douglas Kidd
Private School Student (uncredited) Tori Barban
Private School Student (uncredited) Veronica Cormier
Private School Student (uncredited) Hallie Green
Private School Student (uncredited) Aileigh Karson
Private School Student (uncredited) Ilish Karson
Security Guard (uncredited) Stephen K. Donnelly
Photographer (uncredited) Trevor Goulet
Hostess (uncredited) Donna St-Jean
Uniformed Girl (uncredited) Megan Weckwerth
Student (uncredited) Katelyn Wells

Crew

Casting Eyde Belasco
Bryan Bertino
Producer
Oz Perkins
Director
Oz Perkins
Writer
Producer Robert Menzies
Arianne Fraser
Executive Producer
Music Editor Zed Starkovich
First Assistant Director Anthony Lefresne
Casting Ilona Smyth
First Assistant "B" Camera brooks hunter
Producer Rob Paris
Director of Photography Julie Kirkwood
Stunt Coordinator Layton Morrison
Post Production Supervisor Andre Coutu
Sound Designer Allan Fung
Makeup Effects Emily Skoggard
Production Design Lisa Soper
Production Design Shane Boucher
Set Decoration Garren Dunbar
Carpenter William Mood
Property Master Tim Winchester
Stunt Coordinator Alain Moussi
Still Photographer Petr Maur
Makeup & Hair Maria Josť Moreira
Editor Brian Ufberg
Producer Adrienne Biddle
Costume Design Jennifer Stroud
Dolly Grip Robert Courtemanche
Storyboard Designer Tim Longo
Gaffer John Olts
Producer Alphonse Ghossein
Makeup Effects Tabitha Burtch
Makeup Effects Alexandra Smith
Associate Producer Chris Armogida
Production Manager Sarah Deline
Associate Producer Sarah Deline
Executive Producer Kevin Matusow
Executive Producer Carissa Buffel
Stunts Susana Baker
Post Production Supervisor W. Michael Beard
Best Boy Electric Sheena Johnson
Production Supervisor Steve Boisvert
Hairstylist Tara Brawley
Key Makeup Artist Marissa Clemence
Sound Mixer Trevor Goulet
Music Elvis Perkins
Third Assistant Director Taralee Gerhard
Second Assistant Director Joseph J. Gillanders
Set Dresser Kat Baldassari
Set Dresser Ben Belanger
Painter Kendrick de Lepper
Painter Stephanie Essig
Carpenter Dan Gallant
Painter Rachel Hauraney
Art Department Coordinator Roxanne Landry
Set Decoration Francis Lapierre
Set Dresser Paul Pellerin
Painter Geoff Sangster
Boom Operator Julien Desormeaux
Dialogue Editor Jesse Gillingham
Sound Editor Richard Harkness
Assistant Sound Editor Melissa Hinton
Visual Effects Supervisor Sam Javanrouh
Visual Effects Producer Candice McHugh
Compositors Helen Thach
Assistant Editor Breannah Gibson
Location Scout John Petti
Location Manager Michel Poirier
Publicist Ryan Bender
Script Supervisor Forbes Campbell
Production Coordinator Veronica Davidson
Production Coordinator Sarah Kryszak
Assistant Costume Designer Jasmine Murray-Bergquist
Colorist Mark Driver
Sound Re-Recording Mixer Bruce Fleming
Sound Re-Recording Mixer Matthew McKenzie
Key Grip Anthony Police
Camera Operator Nick Lacelle
First Assistant "A" Camera Diego Dias
First Assistant "B" Camera Jessie Turner
Best Boy Electric Wesley Van Hoof