Make Your Picks
← Back to Movies

← Back to Bruce Almighty


Cast and Crew of Bruce Almighty



Cast

Jim Carrey
Bruce Nolan
Morgan Freeman
God
Jennifer Aniston
Grace Connelly
Philip Baker Hall
Jack Baylor
Catherine Bell
Susan Ortega
Lisa Ann Walter
Debbie
Steve Carell
Evan Baxter
Nora Dunn
Ally Loman
Bobby Eddie Jemison
Dallas Coleman Paul Satterfield
Fred Donohue Mark Kiely
Anita Sally Kirkland
Himself Tony Bennett
Bruce's Cameraman Timothy Di Pri
Bruce's Soundman Brian Tahash
Pete Fineman Lou Felder
Mama Kowolski Lillian Adams
Vol Kowolski Christopher Darga
Homeless Man Jack Jozefson
Hood Mark Adair-Rios
Hood Enrique Almeida
Hood (as Noel Guglielmi) Noel Gugliemi
Hood Rolando Molina
Hood Emilio Rivera
Heavyish Woman Mary Pat Gleason
Camera Operator Don Dowe
Panicked Newsroom Staffer P. J. Byrne
Hood Albert P. Santos
Zoe Madeline Lovejoy
Martin Jovan Allie
Martin Koby Allie
Bill (Ferry Owner) Dan Desmond
Irene Dansfield Selma Stern
Old Man Alfred Dennis
Pretty Woman Rina Fernandez
Phil Sidleman Robert Curtis Brown
Newscaster Michael Brownlee
Newscaster Ted Garcia
Newscaster Maria Quiban
Newscaster Shaun Robinson
Newscaster Saida Pagan
Newscaster Ken Rudulph
Newscaster Gina St. John
Newscaster Michael Villani
Office Staffer Christina Grandy
Office Staffer Allen Lulu
Office Staffer Jamison Yang
Hazel Bette Rae
Teenager (as Andrew Hateley) Andrew Romero Hateley
Teenager Nick Huff
Coach Tucker Greg Collins
Stalled Car Guy Dougald Park
Party Woman Susan Ware
Business Man John Rosenfeld
Partying Sports Guy Carey Scott
Rioter David A. Clemons
College Rioter Bradley Stryker
Riot Leader Michael Guarnera
Nurse Laura Carson
Paramedic Zachary Aaron Krebs
Paramedic Ben Livingston
Doctor Nelson Mashita
Trainer Glen Yrigoyen
Police Training Center Officer Dohn Norwood
Police Training Center Officer Michael Olifiers
Phil's Soundman Howard S. Lefstein
Connie (Masseuse) Miah Won
Attractive Woman at Restaurant Darcy Fowers
Attractive Woman at Restaurant Laura-Shay Griffin
Tyler Darius Rose
Day Care Kid Micayla Bowden
Day Care Kid (as Samantha Boyarsky) Sammy Boyarsky
Day Care Kid Dylan Ferguson
Day Care Kid Cubbie Kile
Day Care Kid Emily Needham
Day Care Kid Alex Villiers
Day Care Teacher (as Moe Daniels) Monique Daniels
Woman at Party Ara Celi
Woman at Party Jessica Leigh Mattson
Woman at Party Allison McCurdy
Woman at Party (as Patti O'Donnell) Patti McLafferty
Woman at Party (as Janelle Perzina) Janelle Pierzina
Woman at Party Annie Wersching
Woman at Party Ashley Yegan
Boy on Bike Micah Stephen Williams
Technical Director William Thomas, Jr.
Stage Manager Tom Beyer
Control Room Operator Max Grodénchik
Control Room Operator Michael Bofshever
Control Room Operator Colby French
Control Room Operator (as Manny Suarez) Manny Suarez
Camera Operator Shashawnee Hall
Teleprompter Operator Carrie Quinn Dolin
Bobby's Aunt Vanna Salviati
K-9 Tech Scott DeFoe
Phil's Cameraman David Carrera

Crew

Jim Carrey
Producer
Production Design Linda DeScenna
John Debney
Original Music Composer
Junie Lowry-Johnson
Casting
Casting Ron Surma
Steve Oedekerk
Screenplay
Steve Oedekerk
Executive Producer
Tom Shadyac
Director
Producer Tom Shadyac
Director of Photography Dean Semler
Editor Scott Hill
Executive Producer Roger Birnbaum
Producer Michael Bostick
Producer James D. Brubaker
Screenplay Steve Koren
Producer Steve Koren
Story Steve Koren
Screenplay Mark O'Keefe
Producer Mark O'Keefe
Story Mark O'Keefe
Executive Producer Gary Barber
Costume Design Judy L. Ruskin
Music Supervisor Jeff Carson
Sound Mixer José Antonio García
Boom Operator Jonathan Fuh
Digital Colorist Steve Bowen
Art Direction James Nedza
Set Decoration Ric McElvin
Makeup Artist Bill Corso
Visual Effects Supervisor Bill Taylor
Makeup Department Head Valli O'Reilly
Supervising Sound Editor Michael Hilkene
Sound Editor David Grimaldi
Assistant Art Director Dawn Swiderski
Associate Producer Janet L. Wattles
Standby Painter Carmine Goglia
Animation Supervisor Fumi Mashimo
Compositing Supervisor David S. Williams Jr.
Assistant Costume Designer Lahly Poore
Scoring Mixer Shawn Murphy
ADR Recordist Rick Canelli
Dolly Grip Jeff 'Moose' Howery
Second Assistant Director Ryan Craig
Dialogue Editor Gaston Biraben
Sound Recordist Brian Basham
Associate Producer Jonathan Watson
First Assistant Director Jonathan Watson
Associate Producer Linda Fields
Stunts Christine Anne Baur
Unit Production Manager Cleve Landsberg
Additional Music Marc Bonilla
Stunts Tim Rigby
Costumer Ariel Gold
Property Master Brad Einhorn
Dialogue Editor Linda Di Franco
Set Dresser Mark Boucher
Set Production Assistant Jordan Brendan Finnegan
ADR Supervisor Julie Feiner
Foley Artist John T. Cucci
Stand In Stacey Carino
Still Photographer Ralph Nelson Jr.
Steadicam Operator Mark O'Kane
Camera Operator Richard Merryman
Chief Lighting Technician James J. Gilson
Construction Coordinator Dennis DeWaay
Stunt Coordinator Mickey Gilbert
Second Unit Director Mickey Gilbert
Location Manager David Thornsberry
Unit Publicist Michael Singer
Digital Intermediate Editor Amy Tompkins
Aerial Camera Ron Goodman
Set Designer Evelyn Barbier
Hairstylist Deena Adair
Assistant Editor P.J. Burch
Production Sound Mixer Douglas J. Schulman
Lighting Technician Dana Arnold
Visual Effects Producer Juliette Yager
Second Second Assistant Director Jeffrey Schwartz
Key Makeup Artist Kathleen Freeman
First Assistant Sound Editor Pernell L. Salinas
Transportation Coordinator John A. Brubaker
Hair Department Head Medusah
Key Hair Stylist Roxie Hodenfield
Foley Editor Christopher Flick
Orchestrator Pete Anthony
Supervising Music Editor Jim Harrison
Art Department Coordinator Mitch Sutton
Visual Effects Coordinator Susie Brubaker
Rigging Grip Kirk Greenberg
Greensman Mark David Kersey
Quality Control Supervisor Timothy Michael Cairns
Music Consultant Rochelle Sharpe
Costume Supervisor Bill Edwards
Apprentice Sound Editor Kevin Warendorp
Special Effects Coordinator David P. Kelsey
Art Department Assistant Jon Jorden
Construction Foreman Joe Chenier
Leadman Nancy Gilmore
Location Scout Mark A. Freid
Assistant Camera Brandon Ponticelle
Grip Fredrick Albrecht
Set Costumer Steven Adams
Casting Assistant Michelle Levy
Cableman Andy Brokmeyer
Craft Service Susan Deal
Driver Paul Boscarino
Camera Loader Ingrid Semler
Picture Car Coordinator John Cahill
Post Production Assistant Tyler Thornberg
Projection Edward J. Ertel
Propmaker 'Cowboy' James Hollan
Security Dotan Bonen
Set Medic Greg Knapp
Technical Supervisor Jon Sharpe
Transportation Co-Captain Jack R. Campbell
Color Timer Mike Stanwick
Digital Intermediate Ntana Key
First Assistant Editor Alex Renskoff
Best Boy Electric William Eddie Paul
Electrician Thomas Wostak
Rigging Gaffer John Martens
Production Accountant Michael Morgenthal
Production Coordinator Lois Walker
Foley Mixer James Ashwill
24 Frame Playback Mark Scott
Aerial Coordinator Peter McKernan
Key Costumer Jessica Pazdernik
Foley Editor Valerie Davidson
First Assistant Accountant Maureen 'Mo' Crutchfield
Additional Second Assistant Director Carlos De La Torre
Key Grip William 'Bear' Paul
Pilot Bill Richards
Negative Cutter Marlen Hill
Assistant Production Coordinator Derek Wade
Graphic Designer Michael Marcus
Chief Lighting Technician Ron Ash
Visual Effects Production Assistant Dawn Turner
ADR Mixer Thomas J. O'Connell
Special Effects Technician Roy Savoy
Storyboard Artist David Lowery
Set Dressing Buyer Kimberley Rosenberg
Assistant Location Manager Isaac Ardolino
Head Greensman Laz Samarzich
Second Assistant Sound Richard St. Amand
Colorist Michael Healey
Digital Intermediate Producer Terra Bliss
Location Assistant Michael B. Louis
Art Department Production Assistant Liz Moraga
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician Eugene F. Duffy
Digital Supervisor Richard Patterson
Generator Operator Dan Duffy
Payroll Accountant Michael Bo Wat
Pre-Visualization Coordinator S. Quinn
Production Assistant J.B. Benna
Second Assistant Accountant Beth Bargas
Technical Advisor Robb Murphy