← Back to Movies

← Back to Underworld


Cast and Crew of Underworld



Cast

Kate Beckinsale
Selene
Scott Speedman
Michael Corvin
Michael Sheen
Lucian
Shane Brolly
Kraven
Bill Nighy
Viktor
Erwin Leder
Singe
Sophia Myles
Erika
Robbie Gee
Kahn
Dr. Adam Lockwood Wentworth Miller
Raze Kevin Grevioux
Amelia Zita Görög
Soren Scott McElroy
Pierce Richard Cetrone
Taylor Mike Mukatis
Dignitary Dennis J. Kozeluh
Trix Todd Schneider
Rigel Sándor Bolla
Nathaniel Hank Amos
Gunshot Girl Zsuzsa Barsi
Death Dealer Captain Andreas Patton
Mason Danny McBride
Sonja Jázmin Dammak
Zsuzsa Judit Kuchta
Timea Vanessa Nagy
Wolfgang Atilla Pinke
Michael's Old Girlfriend Ildikó Kovács
Candidate #1 Sándor Boros
Candidate #2 János Oláh
Werewolf Brian Steele
Werewolf Kurt Carley
Female Vampire (uncredited) Rana Morrison
Werewolf (uncredited) Zoltan Papp

Crew

Supervising Art Director Kevin Phipps
Tom Rosenberg
Producer
Production Design Bruton Jones
Casting Celestia Fox
Original Music Composer Paul Haslinger
Director Len Wiseman
Story Len Wiseman
Kevin Grevioux
Story
Associate Producer Kevin Grevioux
Producer Gary Lucchesi
Producer Richard S. Wright
Unit Production Manager Richard S. Wright
Executive Producer Skip Williamson
Executive Producer Henry Winterstern
Executive Producer Terry McKay
Executive Producer James McQuaide
Executive Producer Robert Bernacchi
Director of Photography Tony Pierce-Roberts
Editor Martin Hunter
Costume Design Wendy Partridge
Sound Designer Claude Letessier
Production Design Patrick Tatopoulos
Creature Design Patrick Tatopoulos
Casting Deborah Aquila
Second Unit Mark Egerton
Assistant Director Mark Egerton
Additional Editing Nigel Galt
Set Decoration Malcolm Stone
Art Direction Csaba Stork
Makeup Artist Katalin Jakots
Casting Assistant Alex Johnson
Casting Associate Jennifer L. Smith
Production Supervisor Anja Stadelmann
Music Supervisor Danny Lohner
Stunt Coordinator Brad Martin
Second Unit Director Brad Martin
Production Accountant Stephen Taylor
Production Manager György Sánta
Sound Mixer Nerses Gezalyan
Camera Operator Gábor Forgács
Casting Tricia Wood
Graphic Designer Dean Tschetter
Set Dressing Artist Zoltán Horváth
Sound Editor Marcel Spisak
Construction Coordinator Gyula Herjeczki
Screenplay Danny McBride
Story Danny McBride
Associate Producer Danny McBride
Hairstylist Gabriella Németh
Costume Supervisor Augusto Grassi
Foley Artist Joo Fürst
Special Effects Supervisor Nick Allder
Assistant Property Master Attila Kiss
Post Production Supervisor Valerie Delahaye
Digital Compositor Matt Kasmir
Makeup Effects Jesse D'Angelo
Sound Designer Pit Kuhlmann
Still Photographer Egon Endrényi
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician Péter Sidló
Dresser Zsoka Hoka
Visual Effects Producer Leslie Huntley
Visual Effects Supervisor Robert Duncan
Stunt Double Nicole Randall
Steadicam Operator Stuart Howell
Digital Intermediate Zahida Bacchus
Unit Publicist Moira Houlihan
Second Assistant Camera Tony Magaletta
Dolby Consultant Norbert Zich
Underwater Camera Ralph Flores Jr.
Visual Effects Editor Marcus Alexander
Post Production Assistant David Heinz
Prosthetic Supervisor Iván Pohárnok
Visual Effects Coordinator Gary E. Beach
First Assistant Camera John Bailie
Gaffer Tommy Finch
Chief Lighting Technician Tommy Finch
Wigmaker Justin Ditter
Location Manager Clive Miles
Script Supervisor Caroline Sax
Storyboard Collin Grant
Sculptor Thomas Floutz
Sound Effects Editor Christof Ebhardt
ADR Mixer Michael Miller
Armorer Jon Baker
Sound Recordist Sean Landeros
Music Editor Joanie Diener
Production Controller Alex Matcham
Wardrobe Master György Homonnay
Stunts Ferenc Berecz
Set Medic Béla Vaszary
Conceptual Design Sam Greenmun
Art Department Coordinator Gergö Balika
Set Designer Adrien Asztalos
Standby Painter Lajos E. Szabó
First Company Grip Darren Quinn
Key Hair Stylist Giovanni Giuliano
Carpenter Csaba Vásári
Driver Zoltán Fohn
Loader Attila Csabai
Property Master János Czakó
Security Richard Szabó
Special Effects Coordinator Kinga Baranyai
Transportation Captain Ferenc Béres
Unit Production Manager Kornél Sipos
Utility Stunts Craig Appel
Video Assist Operator Gábor Kasza
Electrician Zoltán Halmágyi
Production Coordinator Grant Grabowski
Boom Operator Pál Szűrös
Foley Recordist Sören Blüthgen
3D Supervisor Eric Jennings
Digital Compositors Julia Egerton
Visual Effects Chad Dombrova
Thanks Robert L. Benun
Second Second Assistant Director Tamás Vass
Colorist Jet Omoshebi
Sound Effects Editor Benedikt Just
ADR Recordist Colin Cooper
Stunts Kasi Béla
Stunts Levente Lezsák
Stunts Katona Péter
Third Assistant Director Lucy Egerton
Contact Lens Technician Zsuzsanna Mile
Conceptual Illustrator Irene Angotti
Storyboard Artist Lajos Farkas
Swing Károly Gerlei
Special Effects Technician Garry Cooper
Assistant Camera Péter Bartos
Dolly Grip István Bese
Second Company Grip Zsigmond Molcsány
CG Animator Frank Dürschinger
Post Production Coordinator Winnie Cheng
Administrative Assistant Ágnes Berecz
Assistant Accountant Kinga Kovacs
Assistant Production Coordinator Beatrix Szombati
Assistant Unit Manager Iván Erős
Base Camp Operator Zoltán Seres
Catering Judit Csepregi
First Assistant Accountant Wannapa 'Gai' Sinthunawa
Production Accountant Andrew Shuford
Production Secretary Krisztina László
Pyrotechnician Attila Erczkovi
Stunts Eva Mayer