← Back to Movies

← Back to Signs


Cast and Crew of Signs



Cast

Mel Gibson
Rev. Graham Hess
Joaquin Phoenix
Merrill Hess
Rory Culkin
Morgan Hess
Abigail Breslin
Bo Hess
Cherry Jones
Officer Paski
M. Night Shyamalan
Ray Reddy
Patricia Kalember
Colleen Hess
Ted Sutton
SFC Cunningham
Tracey Abernathy, die Apothekerin Merritt Wever
Mrs. Nathan Marion McCorry
Lionel Prichard Michael Showalter
Sarah Hughes Rhonda Overby
Mr. Nathan Lanny Flaherty
Professor der an Columbia Universitšt Clifford David
Brasilianischer Geburtstags Junge Kevin Pires

Crew

Kathleen Kennedy
Executive Producer
Casting Douglas Aibel
Production Design Larry Fulton
Art Direction Keith P. Cunningham
Set Decoration Douglas A. Mowat
Costume Design Ann Roth
M. Night Shyamalan
Director
Director of Photography Tak Fujimoto
Producer Sam Mercer
Producer M. Night Shyamalan
Producer Frank Marshall
Original Music Composer James Newton Howard
Writer M. Night Shyamalan
Editor Barbara Tulliver
Visual Effects Stefen Fangmeier
Special Effects Steve Cremin
Art Department Assistant Nicole Marsella
Art Department Coordinator Sameena Usmani
Assistant Art Director James C. Feng
Construction Coordinator Paul Williams
Construction Foreman Michael G. Richer
Greensman James Breen
Leadman Joseph Siwinski
Camera Operator Kyle Rudolph
Camera Technician Baird Steptoe
First Assistant Camera Richard Brooks Burton
Grip Billy Miller
Helicopter Camera Brian Heller
Still Photographer Frank Masi
Assistant Costume Designer Michelle Matland
Costume Supervisor Amy Andrews
Key Hair Stylist Francesca Paris
Makeup Artist Bernadette Mazur
Seamstress Kara Morasco
Set Dressing Artist Michael T. Galvin
Carpenter D. Keith Cleary
Craft Service Patricia Navone
Driver Gregory J. Cimino
Post Production Supervisor Abby Callahan
Projection James D. Carter
Property Master Kevin Ladson
Scenic Artist Greta Alexander
Second Unit Cinematographer Brick Mason
Sequence Supervisor Joakim Arnesson
Set Medic Kathleen Kelly
Set Production Assistant Josh Dorn
Sound Recordist Bob Olari
Stand In Joseph Barry
Stunt Coordinator Jeff Habberstad
Transportation Co-Captain John Tarlini Sr.
Transportation Coordinator John Morrone III
Unit Production Manager Sam Mercer
Unit Publicist Frances Fiore
Video Assist Operator Brian Carmichael
Visual Effects Editor Greg Hyman
Assistant Director Frank Ferro
Script Supervisor Dianne Dreyer
Color Timer Jeff Smithwick
Dialogue Editor Hugo Weng
First Assistant Editor Joe Landauer
Best Boy Electric Jon Sibert
Electrician Chris Bauer
Rigging Gaffer Craig Ligget
Rigging Grip David A. Darrowski
Casting Associate Jordan Beswick
Executive In Charge Of Production Jose L. Rodriguez
Location Manager Andrew L. Ullman
Production Accountant John Catron
Production Coordinator Thomas 'Doc' Boguski
Production Supervisor Lynn Andrews
Researcher Paul Vigay
ADR & Dubbing Michael Haight
Boom Operator Michael Scott
First Assistant Sound Editor Linda Yeaney
Foley Paul Berolzheimer
Music Editor Thomas S. Drescher
Orchestrator Pete Anthony
Scoring Mixer Shawn Murphy
Sound Designer Richard King
Sound Effects Editor Michael W. Mitchell
Sound Mixer Tod A. Maitland
Supervising Sound Editor Richard King
Animation Supervisor Rob Coleman
Digital Compositors Michael Conte
Special Effects Supervisor Steve Cremin
Visual Effects Producer Jeff Olson
Visual Effects Supervisor Eric Brevig
Storyboard Brick Mason