Make Your Picks
← Back to Movies

← Back to Ex Machina


Cast and Crew of Ex Machina



Cast

Domhnall Gleeson
Caleb Smith
Alicia Vikander
Ava
Oscar Isaac
Nathan Bateman
Sonoya Mizuno
Kyoko
Corey Johnson
Jay
Lily Claire Selby
Jasmine Symara A. Templeman
Gana Bayarsaikhan
Jade
Katya Tiffany Pisani
Amber Elina Alminas
Office Girl (uncredited) Chelsea Li
Office Worker (uncredited) Dan Pappaspanos

Crew

Tessa Ross
Executive Producer
Francine Maisler
Casting
Producer Andrew Macdonald
Alex Garland
Director
Alex Garland
Writer
Scott Rudin
Executive Producer
Casting Associate Kathy Driscoll
Thanks Chris Menges
Editor Mark Day
Costume Design Sammy Sheldon
Property Buyer Emma Field-Rayner
Sound Designer Glenn Freemantle
Supervising Sound Editor Glenn Freemantle
Dialogue Editor Gillian Dodders
ADR Editor Gillian Dodders
Sound Designer Ben Barker
Foley Peter Burgis
Producer Allon Reich
Foley Nicolas Becker
Production Design Mark Digby
Supervising Art Director Denis Schnegg
Set Decoration Michelle Day
Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects Neill Gorton
ADR Mixer Peter Gleaves
Line Producer Caroline Levy
First Assistant Camera Sally Low
Original Music Composer Geoff Barrow
Thanks Kazuo Ishiguro
Digital Colorist Asa Shoul
Stunts Heather Phillips
Executive Producer Eli Bush
Third Assistant Director Gayle Dickie
Thanks Dr Adam Rutherford
Thanks Andrew O'Hagan
Associate Producer Joanne Smith
Director of Photography Rob Hardy
Visual Effects Supervisor Johnny Lockwood
Visual Effects Supervisor Sara Bennett
Costume Supervisor Nicole Young
2D Supervisor Paul Norris
Property Master Nick Thomas
Sound Re-Recording Mixer Niv Adiri
Sound Effects Editor Danny Freemantle
Foley Mixer Glen Gathard
Foley Editor Peter Hanson
Stunt Coordinator Andy Bennett
Music Editor Yann McCullough
Original Music Composer Ben Salisbury
Still Photographer Aimee Spinks
VFX Supervisor Steve Street
Art Direction Katrina Mackay
Sound Re-Recording Mixer Ian Tapp
Visual Effects Producer Tim Field
Visual Effects Editor Collette Nunes
Stunts Pablo Verdejo
Visual Effects Producer Fay McConkey
Helicopter Camera Jeremy Braben
Second Unit Cinematographer Stuart Howell
Visual Effects Editor Xinyi Puah
Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects Rob Mayor
Dialect Coach Sandra Butterworth
CG Supervisor Stuart Farley
Visual Effects Editor Tina Richardson
Digital Intermediate Todd Kleparski
Script Supervisor San Davey
Dialect Coach Jill McCullough
Wigmaker Ray Marston
Location Manager Alex Gladstone
VFX Artist Tolga Ari
Executive Visual Effects Producer Nick Drew
Makeup Department Head Sian Grigg
Visual Effects Editor Richard Diver
CG Supervisor Nicolas Hernandez
Modeling Stephen McClure
Gaffer Lee Walters
Makeup Artist Charlotte Rogers
Digital Intermediate Francois Kamffer
Associate Producer Jason Sack
Thanks Walter Donohue
Compositing Lead Francisco Palomares Pozas
Assistant Art Director Ketan Waikar
VFX Production Coordinator Benjamin Carlson
Visual Effects Editor Stuart Nelhams
Visual Effects Supervisor Andrew Whitehurst
Digital Intermediate Tom Cairns
Digital Intermediate Tim Drewett
Digital Intermediate Steve Owen
Digital Intermediate Jamie Welsh
Unit Publicist Sarah Clark
First Assistant Editor Hermione Byrt
Digital Compositor Clement Gharini
Location Scout Philip Lobban
Concept Artist Oliver Cubbage
Casting Associate Melissa Kostenbauder
Carpenter Seb Palmer
Carpenter Steve Patterson
Carpenter Paul Rigby
Carpenter Tom Symes
Construction Manager Dan Crandon
Costume Assistant Kate Walling
Visual Effects Varun Hadkar
Video Assist Operator Adam McGrady
First Assistant Camera Jennie Paddon
First Assistant Director Nick Heckstall-Smith
VFX Artist Jonathan Webber
Title Designer Matt Curtis
Location Manager Per Henry Borch
Sound Editor Simon Ashdown
Assistant Sound Editor Nick Freemantle
Production Coordinator Samantha Black
Digital Supervisor Alex Smith
Unit Production Manager Sara Desmond
Post Production Supervisor Clare St. John
ADR Recordist Mike Tehrani
Digital Imaging Technician Jay I. Patel
Sculptor Bruce Gordon
Production Manager Tor Arne Øvrebø
Catering Pål Tangen
Props Gustav Hoegen
Boom Operator Stephane Malenfant
Visual Effects Coordinator Mariangela Suma
Choreographer Arthur Pita
Compositor Neil Alford
Art Department Assistant Lauren Doss
Production Sound Mixer Mitch Low
Second Assistant Director Tonje S. Rolland
Concept Artist Simon Gustafsson
Compositor Camille Paleni
Key Grip Sam Phillips
Thanks Gia Milinovich
Visual Effects Coordinator Gretel Ng
Scoring Mixer Rupert Coulson
Scenic Artist Joe Vassallo
Compositing Supervisor Steve Muangman
VFX Artist Owen McGonigle
CG Supervisor Mark Williams Ardington
ADR Mixer Bobby Johanson
ADR Recordist Michael Rivera
Sound Mix Technician Rolf Martens
Concept Artist Kouji Tajima
Draughtsman Matthew Kerly
Storyboard Artist Keith Weir
Standby Rigger David Gray
VFX Artist David Jones
Props Philip O'Connell
Second Assistant Camera Tim Morris
Compositor Richard Stay
Art Department Assistant Laura Savage
Digital Compositor Thomas R. Steiner
Digital Compositor Adam Broderick
Visual Effects Eliot Speed
Visual Effects Will Lucas
Compositor Iyi Tubi
Digital Compositor James Moxon
Electrician Darren Howton
Digital Compositor Ricardo Ferreira
VFX Artist Duncan Kinnaird
Carpenter Dan Marsden
Line Producer Jarle Tangen
Conceptual Design Richard Durant
Assistant Accountant Tim Orlik
Assistant Editor Erline O'Donovan-Clarke
Best Boy Grip Dave Wells
Camera Trainee Tom Storey
Camera Trainee Andrea Fishburn
Carpenter George Ausburger
Carpenter Jason Htay
Concept Artist Jessica Sinclair
Dressing Prop Sean Board
Dressing Prop Ian Cooper
Dressing Prop Joe Linfield
Dressing Prop Martin Rootes
Driver Chris Dudley
Driver Jonas F. Christiansen
Driver Jarle Hoel
Driver Merete Svarstad
Electrician Andrew Nolan
First Assistant Accountant Daniel Budd
Graphic Designer Tiffany M. Carpenter
Graphic Designer Andrew Tapper
Grip Tom Stansfield
Lighting Technician Ross Busby
Location Assistant Saba Kia
Musician Jerry Crozier-Cole
Musician Joby Burgess
Online Editor Gareth Parry
Electrician Danny McGee
Electrician Simon Purdy
Producer's Assistant Rebecca Cronshey
Producer's Assistant Agnes Meath Baker
Production Accountant Nuala Alen-Buckley
Production Assistant Rory Johnston
Production Assistant Vivien Kenny
Scenic Artist Andrea Bond
Scenic Artist Clare Holland
Scenic Artist Nigel Kirk
Scenic Artist Matthew Parsons
Scenic Artist Simon Hutchings
Second Assistant Director Ray Kenny
Driver Richard von Løwensprung
Compositor Vasco Cerqueira
Compositor Luka Leskovsek
Compositor Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin
I/O Manager Sauyan Wong
Data Wrangler Izzy Field
Digital Compositor Francesco Cosatti
Digital Compositor Gabriele Filippelli
Digital Compositor Henning Glabbart
Digital Compositor Sarah Iduwe
Digital Compositor Charlotte Merrill
Compositing Lead Kate Porter
Compositing Lead Michael Ranalletta
Compositing Lead Eleanor Sutton
Lighting Artist Helga Victoria
Matchmove Supervisor Alex James Macieira
Matchmove Supervisor Matthew Salisbury
Pipeline Technical Director Pasquale Riefoli
Rigging Supervisor Neil Roche
VFX Artist Martin Bohm
VFX Artist Alistair Darby
VFX Artist Kimberley Dunne
VFX Artist Finella Fan
VFX Artist James Guy
VFX Artist Chris Ritvo
VFX Artist Joe Tarrant
VFX Artist Alexis Lemonis
Visual Effects Coordinator Michelle Kuginis
Visual Effects Producer Darcie Tang