← Back to Movies

← Back to Kill Bill: Vol. 1


Cast and Crew of Kill Bill: Vol. 1



Cast

Uma Thurman
Beatrix "The Bride" Kiddo
Lucy Liu
O-Ren Ishii
Vivica A. Fox
Vernita Green
Daryl Hannah
Elle Driver
David Carradine
Bill
Michael Madsen
Budd
Julie Dreyfus
Sofie Fatale
Chiaki Kuriyama
Gogo Yubari
Hattori Hanzo Shin'ichi Chiba
Johnny Mo Gordon Liu Chia-Hui
Earl McGraw Michael Parks
Buck Michael Bowen
Tanaka Jun Kunimura
Bald Guy (Sushi Shop) Kenji Ohba
Proprietor Yuki Kazamatsuri
Edgar McGraw James Parks
Charlie Brown Sakichi Sat
Trucker Jonathan Loughran
Tokyo Business Man Yoshiyuki Morishita
Crazy 88 #1 (Miki) Tetsuro Shimaguchi
Crazy 88 Kazuki Kitamura
Crazy 88 Yoji Tanaka
Crazy 88 S? Yamanaka
Crazy 88 #6 (Girl) Juri Manase
Boss Ozawah Akaji Maro
Boss Honda Goro Daimon
Boss Benta Shun Sugata
Boss Orgami Zhang Jin Zhan
Young 88 (Spanked Boy) Hu Xiaohui
Nikki Bell Ambrosia Kelley
The 5, 6, 7, 8's Sachiko Fujii
Okinawa Airline Ticket Agent Shu Lan Tuan
O-Ren (anime sequence) (voice) Ai Maeda
Boss Matsumoto (anime sequence) (voice) Naomi Kusumi
Pretty Riki (anime sequence) (voice) Hikaru Midorikawa
Crazy 88 Issey Takahashi

Crew

Robert Rodriguez
Thanks
Quentin Tarantino
Director
Quentin Tarantino
Characters
Quentin Tarantino
Writer
Lawrence Bender
Producer
Uma Thurman
Characters
Robert Richardson
Director of Photography
Editor Sally Menke
Casting Associate Julie Dreyfus
Casting Koko Maeda
Associate Producer Koko Maeda
Casting Johanna Ray
Sound Designer Harry Cohen
Stunt Double Zo Bell
Executive Producer Bob Weinstein
Executive Producer Harvey Weinstein
Production Design David Wasco
Supervising Sound Editor Scott Martin Gershin
Production Design Yohei Taneda
Original Music Composer RZA
Sound Editor Bob Beher
Key Makeup Artist Debbie Zoller
Set Decoration Sandy Reynolds-Wasco
Executive Producer Mitsuhisa Ishikawa
Sound Effects Editor Dino Dimuro
Set Decoration Yoshihito Akatsuka
Special Effects Coordinator John Hartigan
Makeup Artist Ilona Herman
Hairstylist Ilona Herman
Visual Effects Supervisor Frankie Chung
Property Master Steve Joyner
Executive Producer Erica Steinberg
Utility Stunts Ken Lesco
Thanks Peter Bogdanovich
Costume Design Catherine Marie Thomas
Associate Producer Kwame Parker
Executive Producer E. Bennett Walsh
Animation Mahiro Maeda
Makeup Effects Gregory Nicotero
First Assistant Editor Joan Sobel
Art Direction Daniel Bradford
Animation Junichi Uematsu
Hairstylist Noriko Watanabe
Makeup Effects Howard Berger
Art Direction Minoru Nishida
Animation Director Katsuhito Ishii
Second Unit Director Mizuho Nishikubo
Art Department Manager Shou Tajima
Character Designer Shou Tajima
Producer Katsuji Morishita
Foley Mixer Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Artist James Moriana
First Assistant Sound Editor Branden Spencer
Foley Artist Jeffrey Wilhoit
Art Direction Cao Juiping
Set Designer Takashi Sasaki
First Assistant Director Kazuto Nakazawa
Gaffer Ian Kincaid
Steadicam Operator Larry McConkey
Post Production Coordinator Ted Gidlow
Casting Assistant Jerome Ro Brooks
Set Designer Mary Saisselin
Assistant Editor Greg D'Auria
Makeup Designer Scott Patton
Video Assist Operator Glenn Cannon
Animation Mitsuo Iso
Production Manager Motoki Ishida
Costume Design Kumiko Ogawa
Costume Supervisor Helen Monaghan
Boom Operator Tom Hartig
Dialogue Editor Frederick H. Stahly
Dialogue Editor Michael Hertlein
Supervising Sound Editor Wylie Stateman
Still Photographer Andrew Cooper
Set Costumer Kanani Wolf
Art Direction Hidefumi Hanatani
Art Direction Lu Yo Lui
Makeup Department Head Heba Thorisdottir
Set Designer Peter Davidson
Art Department Coordinator Gretchen Engel
Dialogue Editor Katrina Siegmund
Sound Designer Peter Michael Sullivan
Special Effects Coordinator Corey Pritchett
Visual Effects Supervisor Tommy Tom
Stunt Coordinator Keith Adams
Costume Supervisor Daniel Grant North
Music Editor Jay B. Richardson
Transportation Coordinator Derek Raser
Location Manager Douglas Dresser
Location Manager Akira Morii
Executive Assistant David Greenbaum
Sound Re-Recording Mixer Michael Minkler
ADR Supervisor Hugh Waddell
Leadman Brett C. Smith
ADR Mixer Greg Steele
Wigmaker Victoria Wood
Rigging Gaffer John R. Manocchia
Unit Publicist Will Casey
Assistant Property Master Edward J. Borasch Jr
Art Department Assistant Eriko Miyagawa
Sound Mix Technician Eddie Bydalek
Animation Shinya Ohira
Animation Eiji Ishimoto
Animation Toshio Ishizaki
Animation Yasunori Miyazawa
Animation Manager Yutaka Sakamoto
Animation Keiichi Sasajima
Animation Hideki Takahashi
Animation Takaaki Yamashita
Associate Producer Dede Nickerson
Grip Bruce Del Castillo
Key Hair Stylist Emanuel Millar
Assistant Production Coordinator Rachael Lin Gallaghan
Music Supervisor Michelle Kuznetsky
Music Supervisor Mary Ramos
Production Sound Mixer Mark Ulano
Sound Engineer John Bires
Greensman Steve Borgese
Construction Coordinator John Stone
Carpenter Archie Hankins
Construction Foreman Jeff Plauster
Camera Production Assistant Jessica Miglio
Unit Production Manager Cornelia Ryan
Armorer Vincent Joseph Flaherty
Painter Michael Spitaletto
Set Production Assistant Stephen Dudycha
Assistant Director William Paul Clark
Costume Design Mark Zunino
Costume Design Alexander AD
Assistant Art Director Satoko Saito
Lead Painter Laurel Pickering
Location Scout Marie Healy
Production Illustrator Ayako Sakahara
Standby Painter Elizabeth Norton
First Assistant Camera Jamie Felz
Key Grip Herb Ault
Set Dresser David Ladish
Additional Music D.A. Young
Craft Service Paul Abraham
Driver Robert Aaron Brown
Picture Car Coordinator Don Feeney
Post Production Assistant Ian Elias
Post Production Supervisor Peter Mavromates
Propmaker Rome Duval
Scenic Artist Jennifer A. Bolitho
Set Medic Elida Cerda
Stand In Leslie Yeransian
Stunts Sho Brown
Transportation Co-Captain Bruce Callahan
Unit Production Manager Arturo del Ro
Digital Intermediate Jennifer Hall Lee
Electrician Khan Griffith
Lighting Technician Preston A. Adams
Rigging Grip Carlos Escobar
Production Accountant Katsumi Furuhashi
Production Coordinator Jennifer S. Deayton
Assistant Sound Editor Mike Hurst
Digital Compositors Kelly Bumbarger
Special Effects Supervisor Jason Gustafson
Sound Daniel R. Kerr
Camera Loader Julie Helton
Stunts Satya Bellord
ADR Recordist Roger Morris
Assistant Location Manager Carlos A. Aragon
Foley Editor Craig S. Jaeger
Production Secretary Sue Smith
Extras Casting Rich King
Utility Sound Adam Blantz
Dolly Grip Antonio V. Garrido
Fight Choreographer Rob Moses
First Assistant Director Kennedy Taylor
Second Assistant Director Jonathan Tex Levitt
Third Assistant Director Texas Dave
Negative Cutter Aaron Denenberg
Assistant Production Manager Rui Kuroki
Second Second Assistant Director Heather I. Denton
Digital Intermediate Producer Stephanie Ito
Travel Coordinator Andrew Blau
Stunts Charlie Estepp
Stunt Driver Ty Williams
Production Assistant G Abe
Visual Effects Production Manager Jaime Norman
First Assistant Accountant Beverly Jusi
Payroll Accountant Edward Poveda
Costumer Lisa Bojarski
Additional Second Assistant Director Ryan Tighe
Art Department Assistant Juning Li
Assistant Set Designer Kei Itsutsuji
Construction Buyer Ellen C. Troy
Creative Director Phill Zagajewski
Graphic Designer Norm Hvam
Swing Marcus Epps
Special Effects Technician Jack Jennings
Assistant Camera Melanie C. Brown
Best Boy Grip Greg Fausak
Second Assistant Camera Jasmine Yuen Carrucan
Wardrobe Assistant Amy Lin
Music Coordinator Wendi Morris
Accountant Hiroyuki Nakano
Assistant Accountant Jerry Carville
Assistant Craft Service Alan Schwartz
Key Production Assistant Ryutaro Ishimori
Second Assistant Accountant Sean Carville
Technical Advisor Junichiro Aki