Make Your Picks
← Back to Movies

← Back to Sin City


Cast and Crew of Sin City



Cast

Bruce Willis
Det. John Hartigan
Jessica Alba
Nancy Callahan
Clive Owen
Dwight McCarthy
Mickey Rourke
Marv
Rutger Hauer
Cardinal Patrick Henry Roark
Benicio del Toro
Det. Lt. Jack "Jackie Boy" Rafferty
Alexis Bledel
Becky
Michael Madsen
Bob
Senator Roark Powers Boothe
Roark Jr./The Yellow Bastard Nick Stahl
Miho Devon Aoki
Manute Michael Clarke Duncan
Gail Rosario Dawson
Lucille Carla Gugino
The Salesman Josh Hartnett
Goldie/Wendy Jaime King
Shellie Brittany Murphy
Kevin Elijah Wood
Liebowitz Jude Ciccolella
Motorcycle Cop Jeffrey J. Dashnaw
Corporal Rivera Jesse De Luna
Hitman Jason Douglas
Brian Tommy Flanagan
Douglas Klump Rick Gomez
Juicer David H. Hickey
Bouncer Greg Ingram
Stuka Nicky Katt
Maeve Helen Kirk
Mercenary John McLeod
Tammy Lisa Marie Newmyer
Weevil Tommy Nix
Burt Shlubb Nick Offerman
Skinny Dude Marco Perella
Man w/ Hitman Randal Reeder
Louie Jeff Schwan
The Customer Marley Shelton
Priest Frank Miller
Priest #2 Korey Simeone
Assistant DA Paul T. Taylor
Cop #2 Rico Torres
Nancy (11 Years) Makenzie Vega Norfolk
Murphy Arie Verveen
Dallas Patricia Vonne
Bozo #1 Ethan Maniquis
Bozo #2 Ken Thomas
Bozo #3 Chris Warner
Bozo #4 Ethan Rains
Hearing Panel Person Cara D. Briggs
Judge Christina Frankenfield
Josie Evelyn Hurley
Ronnie Jason McDonald
Schutz Clark Middleton
Old Town Waitress Charissa Allen
Good Time Girl Jessica Hale
Waitress Samantha Inoue Harte
Old Town Girl Ashley Moore
Girl Amanda Phillips
Old Town Girl Emmy Robbin
Old Town Girl Lauren-Elaine Powell
Old Town Girl Texas Presley
Old Town Girl Kelley Robins Hicks
Old Town Girl Penny Vital
Old Town Girl Monika Spruch
Nurse Katherine Willis
Old Town Girl Texas Presley

Crew

Robert Rodriguez
Director
Robert Rodriguez
Director of Photography
Robert Rodriguez
Editor
Robert Rodriguez
Original Music Composer
Robert Rodriguez
Camera Operator
Robert Rodriguez
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Rodriguez
Visual Effects Supervisor
Quentin Tarantino
Director
Special Guest Director Quentin Tarantino
Executive Producer Bob Weinstein
Executive Producer Harvey Weinstein
Director Frank Miller
Writer Frank Miller
Graphic Novel Illustrator Frank Miller
Graphic Novel Frank Miller
Producer Elizabeth Avellan
Original Music Composer John Debney
Conductor John Debney
Original Music Composer Graeme Revell
Casting Beth Sepko
Casting Mary Vernieu
Wigmaker Erwin H. Kupitz
Digital Intermediate Assistant Jordan Ford
Digital Intermediate Editor Curtis Lindersmith
Color Timer Jim Passon
Stunts Mic Rodgers
Assistant Art Director Christopher Stull
Art Direction Steve Joyner
Property Master Steve Joyner
Costume Supervisor Nina Proctor
Stunt Coordinator Jeffrey J. Dashnaw
Stunts Chris Palermo
Utility Stunts Joe Bucaro III
Casting Associate Shalimar Reodica
Line Producer Bill Scott
Associate Editor Ethan Maniquis
Unit Production Manager Ron Schmidt
Art Direction Jeanette Scott
Set Decoration Jeanette Scott
Stunts Norman Howell
Digital Effects Supervisor Everett Burrell
Sound Effects Editor Paula Fairfield
Executive In Charge Of Post Production Linda A. Borgeson
ADR Editor Bruce Nyznik
Stunts Jeremy Fitzgerald
Stunts Greg Smith
Makeup Department Head Ermahn Ospina
Stunts Rich McDonald
Makeup Artist Joe Rivera
Hairstylist Joe Rivera
Additional Music Rebekah Del Rio
Stunts Peter Weireter
Stunts Billy D. Lucas
Publicist Sandra Condito
Stunts Garrett Warren
Camera Operator Jimmy Lindsey
Set Decoration David Hack
CG Supervisor John F.K. Parenteau
Set Costumer Annette Hoffman
Makeup Designer Scott Patton
Special Effects Coordinator John McLeod
Stunts Larry Rippenkroeger
Conceptual Design Emmanuel Shiu
Sound Designer Craig Henighan
Boom Operator David M. Roberts
Foley Artist Edward M. Steidele
Stunts Tommy J. Huff
Stunts Oakley Lehman
Sound Re-Recording Mixer Sergio Reyes
Visual Effects Coordinator Eric W. Shamlin
Leadman Bart Brown
Music Editor Tim Rakoczy
Supervising Sound Editor Tim Rakoczy
Still Photographer Rico Torres
Script Supervisor Monika Petrillo
Stunts Dick Hancock
Construction Coordinator Joe McCusker
Dialect Coach Jill McCullough
Digital Intermediate Producer Lorene Simpson
Art Department Coordinator Debbie Cortez Haber
Chief Lighting Technician John 'Fest' Sandau
Set Costumer Brenda J. Chambers
Key Set Costumer Vanessa Nirode
Transportation Coordinator Cecil D. Evans
Scenic Artist Dawn M. Baker
Extras Casting Assistant Sheila Steele
Stunts Dana Reed
Lead Animator Michael Cozens
Stunts J.J. Dashnaw
Set Designer Rob Simons
Animation Supervisor Mauricio Baiocchi
Production Coordinator Cynthia Streit
Production Sound Mixer John Pritchett
Orchestrator Frank Bennett
Dialogue Editor Charles Ewing Smith
Foley Mixer Chris Trent
ADR Recordist Brian Dunlop
Post Production Supervisor Keefe Boerner
Visual Effects Producer Keefe Boerner
Digital Color Timer Natasha Leonnet
Property Buyer Virginia Capobianco
ADR Voice Casting Johnny Gidcomb
First Assistant Director Brian Bettwy
Visual Effects Production Assistant Juan Bronson
Editorial Coordinator Paul Sadeghi
Negative Cutter Mo Henry
First Assistant Editor Jay Mahavier
Foley Editor Joaquin Gonzalo Avellán
Stunts Gabriela Ostos
Stunt Double Gabriela Ostos
Art Department Assistant Chris Telles
Production Secretary Laura O'Keefe
Propmaker Bill Dunagin
Set Dressing Artist Tom Christopher
Construction Foreman Rodney Brown
Key Grip Ferrell A. Shinnick
Painter David Michael Abelman
First Assistant Camera Sebastian Vega
Grip Donis Rhoden
Seamstress Rebecca M. Skelton
Carpenter Kenny Anderson
Chef Scott Duncan
Craft Service Joe Fiske
Driver Roy Burger
Set Medic Paul Beach
Key Set Production Assistant Romy Stevenson
Stand In Luai Abou-Emara
Transportation Captain Joe Llanes
Visual Effects Editor Kevin LaNeave
Digital Intermediate Henry Ball
Rigging Grip Timothy E. Cole
Production Accountant Christopher Abeyta
3D Animator Steve Arguello
Digital Compositors Alaina Goetz
Special Effects Technician David Heron
Utility Sound Thadd Day
Stunts Shawn Robinson
ADR Mixer Eric Thompson
Script Researcher Peter Madamba
Stunts James Ryan
Executive Assistant Allison Baker
Thanks Frank Robbins
First Assistant Accountant Amanda Curry
Second Assistant Accountant Margo Kornemann
Matchmove Supervisor Tim Dobbert
Production Assistant Olivier Beaulieu
Production Executive Jeff Barnes
Second Second Assistant Director Susan Jasso
Graphic Designer Aaron Burns
Set Painter Michael Dudash
2D Supervisor Eric Pham
Visual Effects Assistant Editor Tim Amyx
Visual Effects Production Manager Maxine Jurgens
Best Boy Grip Kurt Kornemann
Camera Production Assistant Kelly Bogdan
Dolly Grip Mike Sheeren
Second Assistant Camera Robert Rendon
CG Animator Mark Norrie
Post Production Coordinator Amanda Peeples
Additional Production Assistant Lucinda Hinton
Assistant Chef David Ackerman
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician Todd Smiley
Assistant Production Coordinator Todd Green
Key Rigging Grip Sandy Gilzow
Matte Painter Peter Baustaedter
Payroll Accountant Dawn Robinette
Rotoscoping Artist Deepa Agarwal
Stunts Mike Justus
Fight Choreographer Ali Q. Brown